FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Chhattisgarh Express - 18238 Train Schedule
(Amritsar Jn to Chhindwara Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2645 , Distance: 2013 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Chhattisgarh Express - 18238

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhattisgarh Express ( 18238) . Timing of Chhattisgarh Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amritsar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
16:10
00:00 1 5,6 0
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
origin
16:10
0 2 0
Jandiala
(JNL)
16:25
16:27
02:00 1 2 19
Beas
(BEAS)
16:45
16:47
02:00 1 1 42
Jandiala
(JNL)
16:25
16:27
2m 0 2 18.7
Kartarpur
(KRE)
17:08
17:10
02:00 1 2 64
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
17:30
17:35
05:00 1 2 79
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
17:44
17:46
02:00 1 2 83
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
17:59
18:01
02:00 1 1 100
Beas Jn
(BEAS)
16:45
16:47
2m 0 2 42.3
Goraya
(GRY)
18:16
18:18
02:00 1 2 110
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
18:46
18:48
02:00 1 3 122
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
19:15
19:25
10:00 1 3 136
Sanahwal
(SNL)
19:56
19:58
02:00 1 3 151
Kartarpur
(KRE)
17:08
17:10
2m 0 1 63.7
Doraha
(DOA)
20:07
20:08
01:00 1 2 158
Chawapall
(CHA)
20:18
20:20
02:00 1 2 167
Khanna
(KNN)
20:30
20:32
02:00 1 2 178
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
17:30
17:35
5m 0 2 78.5
Govindgarh
(GVG)
20:41
20:43
02:00 1 2 186
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
20:55
20:57
02:00 1 2 196
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
17:44
17:46
2m 0 2 83.2
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
21:17
21:19
02:00 1 2 221
Ambala City
(UBC)
22:12
22:14
02:00 1 1 242
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
17:59
18:01
2m 0 1 99.6
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
22:40
22:45
05:00 1 2 249
Barara
(RAA)
23:07
23:09
02:00 1 1 274
Goraya
(GRY)
18:16
18:18
2m 0 1 109.5
Jagadhri Workshop
(JUDW)
23:25
23:27
02:00 1 1 295
YAMUNANAGAR JUD
(YJUD)
23:34
23:36
02:00 1 1 300
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
18:46
18:48
2m 0 1 122.1
Saharanpur
(SRE)
00:20
00:30
10:00 2 4 330
Deoband
(DBD)
00:58
01:00
02:00 2 1 365
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
19:15
19:25
10m 0 1 135.5
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
01:18
01:20
02:00 2 2 389
Khatauli
(KAT)
01:36
01:38
02:00 2 1 411
Daurala
(DRLA)
01:51
01:53
02:00 2 2 428
Sanehwal
(SNL)
19:56
19:58
2m 0 2 150.6
Meerut Cant
(MUT)
02:04
02:06
02:00 2 1 440
Meerut City
(MTC)
02:15
02:20
05:00 2 2 444
Doraha
(DOA)
20:07
20:08
1m 0 2 157.8
Modinagar
(MDNR)
02:33
02:35
02:00 2 1 464
Guldhar
(GUH)
02:49
02:51
02:00 2 1 482
Chawa Pail
(CHA)
20:18
20:20
2m 0 2 167.2
Khanna
(KNN)
20:30
20:32
2m 0 2 178.1
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
03:20
03:22
02:00 2 2 491
Sahibabad
(SBB)
03:30
03:32
02:00 2 2 498
Mandi Gobindgarh
(GVG)
20:41
20:43
2m 0 2 186.3
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
04:15
04:30
15:00 2 2 514
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
20:55
20:57
2m 0 2 195.8
Ballabgarh
(BVH)
04:53
04:55
02:00 2 4 543
Palwal
(PWL)
05:41
05:43
02:00 2 5 564
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
06:15
06:17
02:00 2 2 607
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
21:17
21:19
2m 0 2 221.2
Chata
(CHJ)
06:28
06:29
01:00 2 1 617
Ambala City
(UBC)
21:41
21:43
2m 0 1 241.5
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
06:55
07:00
05:00 2 1 648
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
07:48
07:50
02:00 2 2 698
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
08:10
08:15
05:00 2 1 702
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
22:03
22:15
12m 0 2 249.2
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
09:10
09:15
05:00 2 2,3 755
Morena
(MRA)
09:40
09:42
02:00 2 1 782
Banmor
(BAO)
10:00
10:02
02:00 2 2 801
Barara
(RAA)
22:39
22:41
2m 0 1 273.9
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
10:30
10:35
05:00 2 1 820
Dabra
(DBA)
11:13
11:15
02:00 2 3,2 863
Sonagir
(SOR)
11:51
11:53
02:00 2 2 882
Jagadhri Workshop
(JUDW)
22:57
22:59
2m 0 1 295.1
Datia
(DAA)
12:15
12:17
02:00 2 2 893
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
23:06
23:08
2m 0 2 300
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
13:10
13:20
10:00 2 2 918
Babina
(BAB)
13:45
13:47
02:00 2 1 943
Basai
(BZY)
14:03
14:05
02:00 2 1 956
Talbahat
(TBT)
14:18
14:20
02:00 2 2 968
Lalitpur
(LAR)
14:40
14:42
02:00 2 2 1008
Jakhalaun
(JLN)
14:55
14:57
02:00 2 2 1025
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
23:55
00:05
10m 0 4 330.2
Dhaura
(DUA)
15:10
15:12
02:00 2 2 1036
Bina Jn
(BINA)
16:35
16:40
05:00 2 3 1071
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
16:59
17:00
01:00 2 2 1088
Deoband
(DBD)
00:33
00:35
2m 1 1 364.5
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
17:21
17:23
02:00 2 2 1117
Vidisha
(BHS)
17:50
17:52
02:00 2 2 1156
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
18:45
18:50
05:00 2 1 1210
Habibganj
(HBJ)
19:02
19:04
02:00 2 4 1216
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
00:53
00:55
2m 1 2 388.5
Obaidulla Ganj
(ODG)
19:36
19:38
02:00 2 1 1246
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
20:33
20:35
02:00 2 2 1284
Khatauli
(KAT)
01:21
01:23
2m 1 1 410.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
21:05
21:15
10:00 2 2 1302
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
22:17
22:19
02:00 2 2 1372
Daurala
(DRLA)
01:39
01:41
2m 1 1 427.7
Betul
(BZU)
23:02
23:05
03:00 2 1 1409
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
23:35
00:10
35:00 3 1 1432
Multai
(MTY)
00:24
00:26
02:00 3 3 1455
Meerut Cantt
(MUT)
01:52
01:54
2m 1 1 439.8
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
02:10
02:15
5m 1 2 444.1
Pandhurna
(PAR)
01:08
01:10
02:00 3 1 1495
Narkher
(NRKR)
01:23
01:25
02:00 3 1 1514
Katol
(KATL)
01:48
01:50
02:00 3 1 1539
Nagpur
(NGP)
03:30
03:40
10:00 3 6 1600
Modinagar
(MDNR)
02:30
02:32
2m 1 2 463.7
Kamptee
(KP)
03:59
04:01
02:00 3 1 1615
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
04:34
04:36
02:00 3 2 1662
Guldhar
(GUH)
02:46
02:48
2m 1 2 481.7
Tumsar Road
(TMR)
04:51
04:53
02:00 3 1 1680
Tirora
(TRO)
05:09
05:11
02:00 3 3 1701
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
03:15
03:17
2m 1 3,4 491.4
Gondia Jn
(G)
05:43
05:48
05:00 3 4 1730
Sahibabad Jn
(SBB)
03:26
03:28
2m 1 2 498.1
Amgaon
(AGN)
06:03
06:05
02:00 3 1 1753
Salekasa
(SKS)
06:18
06:20
02:00 3 1 1767
Dongargarh
(DGG)
06:51
06:56
05:00 3 2 1803
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
07:28
07:33
05:00 3 1 1835
Durg
(DURG)
08:40
08:55
15:00 3 4 1865
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
04:15
04:30
15m 1 2 514.4
Bhilai Power House
(BPHB)
09:04
09:06
02:00 3 1 1874
Raipur Jn
(R)
09:45
09:55
10:00 3 5 1902
Tilda
(TLD)
10:28
10:30
02:00 3 3 1940
Hathbandh
(HN)
10:40
10:42
02:00 3 3 1951
Bhatapara
(BYT)
10:58
11:00
02:00 3 4 1966
Belha
(BYL)
11:27
11:29
02:00 3 3 1997
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
12:15
00:00 3 4 2013
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
16:10
00:00 1 2 0
Jandiala
(JNL)
16:25
16:27
02:00 1 2 19
Ballabh Garh
(BVH)
04:53
04:55
2m 1 4 543.2
Beas
(BEAS)
16:45
16:47
02:00 1 1 42
Kartarpur
(KRE)
17:08
17:10
02:00 1 2 64
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
17:30
17:35
05:00 1 2 79
Palwal
(PWL)
05:41
05:43
2m 1 4 564.4
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
17:44
17:46
02:00 1 2 83
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
17:59
18:01
02:00 1 1 100
Goraya
(GRY)
18:16
18:18
02:00 1 2 110
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
18:46
18:48
02:00 1 3 122
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
19:15
19:25
10:00 1 3 136
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
06:13
06:15
2m 1 2 606.9
Sanahwal
(SNL)
19:56
19:58
02:00 1 3 151
Chata
(CHJ)
06:26
06:28
2m 1 1 617.1
Doraha
(DOA)
20:07
20:08
01:00 1 2 158
Chawapall
(CHA)
20:18
20:20
02:00 1 2 167
Khanna
(KNN)
20:30
20:32
02:00 1 2 178
Govindgarh
(GVG)
20:41
20:43
02:00 1 2 186
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
06:55
07:00
5m 1 1 648.4
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
20:55
20:57
02:00 1 2 196
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
21:17
21:19
02:00 1 2 221
Ambala City
(UBC)
22:12
22:14
02:00 1 1 242
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
22:40
22:45
05:00 1 2 249
Barara
(RAA)
23:07
23:09
02:00 1 1 274
Jagadhri Workshop
(JUDW)
23:25
23:27
02:00 1 1 295
YAMUNANAGAR JUD
(YJUD)
23:34
23:36
02:00 1 1 300
Saharanpur
(SRE)
00:20
00:30
10:00 2 4 330
Deoband
(DBD)
00:58
01:00
02:00 2 1 365
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
07:46
07:48
2m 1 2 698.1
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
01:18
01:20
02:00 2 2 389
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
08:15
08:18
3m 1 1 702.1
Khatauli
(KAT)
01:36
01:38
02:00 2 1 411
Daurala
(DRLA)
01:51
01:53
02:00 2 2 428
Meerut Cant
(MUT)
02:04
02:06
02:00 2 1 440
Meerut City
(MTC)
02:15
02:20
05:00 2 2 444
Dholpur Jn
(DHO)
09:13
09:15
2m 1 3 754.7
Modinagar
(MDNR)
02:33
02:35
02:00 2 1 464
Guldhar
(GUH)
02:49
02:51
02:00 2 1 482
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
03:20
03:22
02:00 2 2 491
Morena
(MRA)
09:40
09:42
2m 1 1 781.7
Sahibabad
(SBB)
03:30
03:32
02:00 2 2 498
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
04:15
04:30
15:00 2 2 514
Ballabgarh
(BVH)
04:53
04:55
02:00 2 4 543
Palwal
(PWL)
05:41
05:43
02:00 2 5 564
Banmor
(BAO)
10:00
10:02
2m 1 2 800.9
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
06:15
06:17
02:00 2 2 607
Chata
(CHJ)
06:28
06:29
01:00 2 1 617
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
06:55
07:00
05:00 2 1 648
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
10:35
10:40
5m 1 1 820.3
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
07:48
07:50
02:00 2 2 698
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
08:10
08:15
05:00 2 1 702
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
09:10
09:15
05:00 2 3 755
Morena
(MRA)
09:40
09:42
02:00 2 1 782
Banmor
(BAO)
10:00
10:02
02:00 2 2 801
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
10:30
10:35
05:00 2 1 820
Dabra
(DBA)
11:31
11:33
2m 1 3 862.5
Dabra
(DBA)
11:13
11:15
02:00 2 3 863
Sonagir
(SOR)
11:51
11:53
2m 1 2 881.5
Sonagir
(SOR)
11:51
11:53
02:00 2 2 882
Datia
(DAA)
12:15
12:17
02:00 2 2 893
Datia
(DAA)
12:15
12:17
2m 1 2 892.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
13:10
13:20
10:00 2 2 918
Babina
(BAB)
13:45
13:47
02:00 2 1 943
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
13:10
13:20
10m 1 2 917.8
Basai
(BZY)
14:03
14:05
02:00 2 1 956
Talbahat
(TBT)
14:18
14:20
02:00 2 2 968
Lalitpur
(LAR)
14:40
14:42
02:00 2 2 1008
Jakhalaun
(JLN)
14:55
14:57
02:00 2 2 1025
Babina
(BAB)
13:45
13:47
2m 1 1 943.1
Dhaura
(DUA)
15:10
15:12
02:00 2 2 1036
Bina Jn
(BINA)
16:35
16:40
05:00 2 3 1071
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
16:59
17:00
01:00 2 2 1088
Basai
(BZY)
14:03
14:05
2m 1 1 955.6
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
17:21
17:23
02:00 2 2 1117
Talbahat
(TBT)
14:18
14:20
2m 1 2 968.3
Vidisha
(BHS)
17:50
17:52
02:00 2 2 1156
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
18:45
18:50
05:00 2 1 1210
Habibganj
(HBJ)
19:02
19:04
02:00 2 4 1216
Obaidulla Ganj
(ODG)
19:36
19:38
02:00 2 1 1246
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
20:33
20:35
02:00 2 2 1284
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
21:05
21:15
10:00 2 2 1302
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
14:40
14:42
2m 1 1 1008.2
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
22:17
22:19
02:00 2 2 1372
Betul
(BZU)
23:02
23:05
03:00 2 1 1409
Jakhalaun
(JLN)
14:55
14:57
2m 1 2 1024.8
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
23:35
01:10
95:00 3 1 1432
Dhaura
(DUA)
15:10
15:12
2m 1 2 1036.4
LALAWADI
(LLD)
01:24
01:25
01:00 3 1 1440
Jambara
(JMV)
01:31
01:33
02:00 3 1 1445
BARCHI ROAD
(BCRD)
01:41
01:43
02:00 3 1 1452
Bordhal
(BXY)
01:50
01:51
01:00 3 1 1459
Bina Jn
(BINA)
16:35
16:40
5m 1 2 1071
BARELIPUR
(BQM)
02:00
02:02
02:00 3 1 1468
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
16:59
17:00
1m 1 2 1088.4
Nawagaon
(NVG)
02:13
02:14
01:00 3 1 1475
MORKADHANA
(MKDN)
02:24
02:26
02:00 3 1 1484
Hirdagarh
(HRG)
02:31
02:32
01:00 3 1489
Junnor Deo
(JNO)
02:46
02:47
01:00 3 1499
PALACHAURI
(PCLI)
03:00
03:01
01:00 3 1 1507
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
17:21
17:23
2m 1 2 1116.8
Iklehra
(IKR)
03:09
03:10
01:00 3 1 1512
Parasia
(PUX)
03:19
03:21
02:00 3 1518
Khirsadoh Jn
(KUX)
03:25
03:26
01:00 3 1521
Gangiwara
(GNW)
03:49
03:50
01:00 3 1 1534
Chhindwara Jn
(CWA)
04:30
00:00 3 3 1547
Vidisha
(BHS)
17:50
17:52
2m 1 2 1156.3
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
18:50
18:55
5m 1 1 1209.7
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
19:07
19:09
2m 1 4 1215.9
Obaidulla Ganj
(ODG)
19:31
19:33
2m 1 1 1245.5
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
20:33
20:35
2m 1 2 1283.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
21:10
21:20
10m 1 3 1301.5
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
22:17
22:19
2m 1 2 1371.9
Betul
(BZU)
23:02
23:05
3m 1 1 1408.6
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
23:35
01:10
95m 1 3 1431.7
Lalavadi
(LLD)
01:24
01:25
1m 2 1 1439.8
Jambara
(JMV)
01:31
01:33
2m 2 1 1445.4
Barchi Road
(BCRD)
01:41
01:43
2m 2 1 1452
Bordhai
(BXY)
01:50
01:51
1m 2 1 1458.6
Barelipar
(BQM)
02:00
02:02
2m 2 1 1467.8
Nawegaon
(NVG)
02:13
02:14
1m 2 1 1474.5
Markadhana
(MKDN)
02:24
02:26
2m 2 1 1483.7
Hirdagarh
(HRG)
02:31
02:32
1m 2 -- 1489.2
Junnor Deo
(JNO)
02:46
02:47
1m 2 -- 1499.3
Palachauri
(PCLI)
03:00
03:01
1m 2 1 1507.4
Iklehra
(IKR)
03:09
03:10
1m 2 1 1511.9
Parasia
(PUX)
03:19
03:21
2m 2 -- 1518.1
Khirsadoh
(KUX)
03:25
03:26
1m 2 -- 1520.7
Gangiwara
(GNW)
03:49
03:50
1m 2 1 1533.7
Chhindwara Jn
(CWA)
04:30
destination
2 3 1546.7

Coach Position Of 18238 - Chhattisgarh Express

Chhattisgarh Express ( 18238 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SP1
SLR
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
HA1
GS
SLR

Chhattisgarh Express ( 18238) is a express starts from Amritsar Jn station and runs upto Chhindwara Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2013 and reaches its destination on day 2. Chhattisgarh Express - departs from Amritsar Jn at 16:10 and arrives Chhindwara Jn at 04:30 on day 2.

18238 Chhattisgarh Express has total 89 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Chhattisgarh Express ?

Ans. 2013.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chhattisgarh Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Chhattisgarh Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chhattisgarh Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Jn to Chhindwara Jn in Chhattisgarh Express train?

Ans. There are 89 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.