FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mahalaxmi Express - 17411 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to C Shahu Maharaj Term)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 665 , Distance: 516 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mahalaxmi Express - 17411

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahalaxmi Express ( 17411) . Timing of Mahalaxmi Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
20:20
00:00 1 14 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
20:32
20:35
03:00 1 4 9
Thane
(TNA)
20:57
21:00
03:00 1 5 33
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:20
21:23
03:00 1 5 52
Karjat
(KJT)
22:07
22:10
03:00 1 1 98
Lonavala
(LNL)
22:54
22:55
01:00 1 1 126
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
00:10
00:20
10:00 2 2 190
Satara
(STR)
03:12
03:15
03:00 2 1 335
Karad
(KRD)
04:07
04:08
01:00 2 1 394
Takari
(TKR)
04:34
04:35
01:00 2 1 421
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
04:44
04:45
01:00 2 1 429
Sangli
(SLI)
05:22
05:25
03:00 2 2 462
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
05:52
05:55
03:00 2 3 469
Jayasingpur
(JSP)
06:08
06:10
02:00 2 1 481
Hatkanagale
(HTK)
06:23
06:25
02:00 2 1 495
Rukadi
(RKD)
06:34
06:35
01:00 2 1 502
Valivade
(VV)
06:44
06:45
01:00 2 1 509
C Shahu Maharaj Term
(KOP)
07:25
00:00 2 2 516

Coach Position Of 17411 - Mahalaxmi Express

Mahalaxmi Express ( 17411 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GS
SLR

Mahalaxmi Express ( 17411) is a express starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto C Shahu Maharaj Term.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 516 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mahalaxmi Express - departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 20:35 and arrives C Shahu Maharaj Term at 07:25 on day 2.

17411 Mahalaxmi Express has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mahalaxmi Express ?

Ans. 516.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mahalaxmi Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mahalaxmi Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mahalaxmi Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to C Shahu Maharaj Term in Mahalaxmi Express train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.