FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express - 17318 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Hubli Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 995 , Distance: 728 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express - 17318

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express ( 17318) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
18:45
00:00 1 3 0
Thane
(TNA)
19:08
19:10
02:00 1 7 17
Panvel
(PNVL)
19:42
19:45
03:00 1 7 49
Lonavala
(LNL)
21:38
21:40
02:00 1 1 105
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
23:05
23:10
05:00 1 2 169
Satara
(STR)
02:37
02:40
03:00 2 1 315
Karad
(KRD)
03:32
03:35
03:00 2 1 373
Sangli
(SLI)
04:42
04:45
03:00 2 3 441
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
05:20
05:25
05:00 2 448
Kudachi
(KUD)
05:59
06:00
01:00 2 1 482
Raybag
(RBG)
06:13
06:14
01:00 2 1 499
Ghatprabha
(GPB)
06:39
06:40
01:00 2 1 528
Belgaum
(BGM)
07:48
07:50
02:00 2 3 586
Londa Jn
(LD)
08:40
08:42
02:00 2 637
Alnavar Jn
(LWR)
09:25
09:26
01:00 2 671
Dharwar
(DWR)
10:20
10:22
02:00 2 2 708
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
11:20
00:00 2 5 728

Coach Position Of 17318 - Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express

Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express ( 17318 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express ( 17318) is a express starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Hubli Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 728 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express - departs from Thane at 19:10 and arrives Hubli Jn at 11:20 on day 2.

17318 Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express ?

Ans. 728.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Hubli Jn in Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.