FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Seshadri Express - 17209 Train Schedule
(Bengaluru City Jn to Kakinada Town)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 1185 , Distance: 960 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Seshadri Express - 17209

The table below shows the time schedule of Seshadri Express ( 17209) . Timing of Seshadri Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bengaluru City Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
11:00
00:00 1 1 0
Bengaluru Cant
(BNC)
11:10
11:12
02:00 1 2 4
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
11:23
11:25
02:00 1 2 14
Whitefield
(WFD)
11:34
11:35
01:00 1 2 23
Malur
(MLO)
11:49
11:50
01:00 1 2 43
Bangarapet
(BWT)
12:28
12:30
02:00 1 4 70
Kuppam
(KPN)
12:58
13:00
02:00 1 1 104
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
14:03
14:05
02:00 1 3 145
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
14:24
14:25
01:00 1 161
Gudiyattam
(GYM)
14:54
14:55
01:00 1 2 205
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
15:25
15:30
05:00 1 3,4 229
Chittoor
(CTO)
15:59
16:00
01:00 1 1 262
Pakala Jn
(PAK)
16:29
16:30
01:00 1 2 292
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
17:15
17:20
05:00 1 2 334
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
17:40
17:50
10:00 1 3 344
Sri Kalahasti
(KHT)
18:14
18:15
01:00 1 2 367
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
19:43
19:45
02:00 1 2 427
Nellore
(NLR)
20:14
20:15
01:00 1 2 466
Kavali
(KVZ)
20:54
20:55
01:00 1 2 517
Singarayakonda
(SKM)
21:24
21:25
01:00 1 1 554
Ongole
(OGL)
21:54
21:55
01:00 1 1 582
Chirala
(CLX)
22:29
22:30
01:00 1 4 632
Bapatla
(BPP)
22:51
22:52
01:00 1 3 647
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
23:28
23:30
02:00 1 4 690
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
00:20
00:35
15:00 2 1 721
Gudivada Jn
(GDV)
01:14
01:15
01:00 2 1 765
Kaikolur
(KKLR)
01:44
01:45
01:00 2 1 794
Akividu
(AKVD)
02:14
02:15
01:00 2 1 810
Bhimavaram Town
(BVRT)
02:34
02:35
01:00 2 2 828
Attili
(AL)
02:49
02:50
01:00 2 1 848
Tanuku
(TNKU)
03:14
03:15
01:00 2 2 858
Nidadavolu Jn
(NDD)
03:44
03:45
01:00 2 1 875
Rajamundry
(RJY)
04:13
04:15
02:00 2 3 898
Anaparti
(APT)
04:29
04:30
01:00 2 3 921
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
04:49
04:50
01:00 2 1 948
Kakinada Town
(CCT)
06:45
00:00 2 2 960

Coach Position Of 17209 - Seshadri Express

Seshadri Express ( 17209 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE1
UR
SLR

Seshadri Express ( 17209) is a express starts from Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto Kakinada Town.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 960 and reaches its destination on day 2. Seshadri Express- departs from Bengaluru Cant at 11:12 and arrives Kakinada Town at 06:45 on day 2.

17209 Seshadri Express has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Seshadri Express ?

Ans. 960.

Q. Is pantry car available in Seshadri Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Seshadri Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Seshadri Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru City Jn to Kakinada Town in Seshadri Express train?

Ans. There are 36 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.