FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Express - 17204 Train Schedule
(Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2325 , Distance: 2050 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Express - 17204

The table below shows the time schedule of Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Express ( 17204) . Timing of Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kakinada Port

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kakinada Port
(COA)
05:00
00:00 1 1 0
Kakinada Town
(CCT)
05:08
05:13
05:00 1 1 2
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
05:28
05:30
02:00 1 3 14
Rajamundry
(RJY)
06:03
06:05
02:00 1 1 64
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
08:40
08:50
10:00 1 5 213
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
09:50
09:55
05:00 1 245
Sattenapalle
(SAP)
10:34
10:35
01:00 1 288
Nadikode
(NDKD)
11:24
11:25
01:00 1 340
Miryalaguda
(MRGA)
12:01
12:02
01:00 1 2 379
Nalgonda
(NLDA)
12:35
12:36
01:00 1 1 417
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
15:05
15:15
10:00 1 2 526
Vikarabad Jn
(VKB)
16:18
16:19
01:00 1 2 598
Tandur
(TDU)
16:55
16:56
01:00 1 2 640
Seram
(SEM)
17:24
17:25
01:00 1 674
Wadi
(WADI)
18:40
18:45
05:00 1 4 711
Shahabad
(SDB)
18:57
18:58
01:00 1 2 721
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
19:22
19:25
03:00 1 3 748
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
21:20
21:25
05:00 1 3 861
Daund Jn
(DD)
00:25
00:30
05:00 2 6 1048
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
02:00
02:05
05:00 2 1 1123
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:05
03:07
02:00 2 2 1187
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:37
04:40
03:00 2 4 1261
Vasai Road
(BSR)
06:00
06:10
10:00 2 4 1307
Valsad
(BL)
08:28
08:40
12:00 2 1 1454
Surat
(ST)
09:55
10:05
10:00 2 1 1523
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:48
11:58
10:00 2 2 1652
Mani Nagar
(MAN)
13:35
13:37
02:00 2 1 1749
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
13:55
14:10
15:00 2 3 1752
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
15:14
15:16
02:00 2 1 1818
Surendranagar Gate
(SRGT)
16:40
16:41
01:00 2 1 1883
Botad Jn
(BTD)
17:51
17:53
02:00 2 1958
Bhavnagar Terminus
(BVC)
19:45
00:00 2 3 2050

Coach Position Of 17204 - Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Express

Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Express ( 17204 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
GS
GS
SLR

Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Express ( 17204) is a express starts from Kakinada Port station and runs upto Bhavnagar Terminus.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2050 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Express - departs from Kakinada Town at 05:13 and arrives Bhavnagar Terminus at 19:45 on day 2.

17204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Express has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Express ?

Ans. 2050.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus in Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Express train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.