FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express - 17020 Train Schedule
(Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2355 , Distance: 2001 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express - 17020

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express ( 17020) . Timing of Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hyderabad Deccan

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hyderabad Deccan
(HYB)
15:10
00:00 1 6 0
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
15:40
15:45
05:00 1 10 9
Malkajgiri
(MJF)
15:50
15:51
01:00 1 1 13
Medchal
(MED)
16:15
16:16
01:00 1 3 37
Kamareddi
(KMC)
17:17
17:18
01:00 1 3 118
Nizamabad
(NZB)
18:13
18:15
02:00 1 2 170
Basar
(BSX)
19:03
19:05
02:00 1 2 199
Huzur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
21:18
21:20
02:00 1 1 281
Purna Jn
(PAU)
21:53
21:55
02:00 1 1 311
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
22:28
22:30
02:00 1 1 340
Jalna
(J)
00:18
00:20
02:00 2 1 454
Aurangabad
(AWB)
01:20
01:22
02:00 2 1 517
Nagarsol
(NSL)
02:59
03:00
01:00 2 1 606
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
04:15
04:20
05:00 2 1 628
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
06:03
06:05
02:00 2 3 788
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
06:40
06:45
05:00 2 7 813
Burhanpur
(BAU)
07:38
07:40
02:00 2 2 867
Khandwa
(KNW)
09:42
09:45
03:00 2 2 936
Harda
(HD)
10:54
10:56
02:00 2 2 1044
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:00
12:10
10:00 2 1 1120
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
14:00
14:10
10:00 2 3 1211
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
17:10
17:15
05:00 2 4 1395
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
18:10
18:12
02:00 2 3 1450
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
19:20
19:45
25:00 2 2 1491
Jaora
(JAO)
20:28
20:30
02:00 2 1524
Mandasor
(MDS)
21:08
21:10
02:00 2 1 1575
Nimach
(NMH)
21:55
21:57
02:00 2 2 1625
Chittaurgarh
(COR)
23:20
23:30
10:00 2 2 1680
Bhilwara
(BHL)
00:30
00:35
05:00 3 1 1735
Bijainagar
(BJNR)
01:31
01:32
01:00 3 1 1802
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
03:05
03:15
10:00 3 3 1866
Kishangarh
(KSG)
03:43
03:45
02:00 3 1 1892
Phulera Jn
(FL)
04:25
04:27
02:00 3 3,4 1947
Kanakpura
(KKU)
05:03
05:04
01:00 3 2 1992
Jaipur
(JP)
06:25
00:00 3 4 2001

Coach Position Of 17020 - Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express

Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express ( 17020 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
GEN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GEN
EOG

Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express ( 17020) is a express starts from Hyderabad Deccan station and runs upto Jaipur.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2001 and reaches its destination on day 3. Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express - departs from Secunderabad Jn at 15:45 and arrives Jaipur at 06:25 on day 3.

17020 Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express ?

Ans. 2001.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur in Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express train?

Ans. There are 35 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.