FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Secunderabad Rajkot Express - 17018 Train Schedule
(Secunderabad Jn to Rajkot Jn)

Runs on SUN MON FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 1665 , Distance: 1473 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Secunderabad Rajkot Express - 17018

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Rajkot Express ( 17018) . Timing of Secunderabad Rajkot Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Secunderabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
15:15
00:00 1 8,10 0
Begampet
(BMT)
15:23
15:25
02:00 1 2 5
Tandur
(TDU)
16:55
16:56
01:00 1 2 114
Seram
(SEM)
17:24
17:25
01:00 1 147
Chittapur
(CT)
17:49
17:50
01:00 1 2 169
Wadi
(WADI)
18:40
18:45
05:00 1 3 185
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
19:22
19:25
03:00 1 3 222
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
21:20
21:25
05:00 1 3 335
Daund Jn
(DD)
00:25
00:30
05:00 2 5 521
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
02:00
02:05
05:00 2 2 597
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:05
03:07
02:00 2 2 661
Karjat
(KJT)
03:58
04:00
02:00 2 2 688
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:37
04:40
03:00 2 7 735
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
05:18
05:20
02:00 2 2 753
Vasai Road
(BSR)
06:00
06:10
10:00 2 4 780
Vapi
(VAPI)
08:06
08:08
02:00 2 1 901
Valsad
(BL)
08:30
08:40
10:00 2 1 927
Surat
(ST)
09:55
10:05
10:00 2 1 996
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
10:39
10:41
02:00 2 1 1046
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:48
11:58
10:00 2 2 1126
Anand Jn
(ANND)
12:29
12:31
02:00 2 2 1162
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
12:46
12:48
02:00 2 2 1180
Mani Nagar
(MAN)
13:35
13:37
02:00 2 1 1223
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
13:55
14:10
15:00 2 3 1226
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
15:15
15:16
01:00 2 1 1291
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
16:30
16:31
01:00 2 1 1357
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
17:56
17:57
01:00 2 3 1431
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
19:00
00:00 2 5 1473

Coach Position Of 17018 - Secunderabad Rajkot Express

Secunderabad Rajkot Express ( 17018 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
SLR

Secunderabad Rajkot Express ( 17018) is a express starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Rajkot Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1473 and reaches its destination on day 2. Secunderabad Rajkot Express - departs from Begampet at 15:25 and arrives Rajkot Jn at 19:00 on day 2.

17018 Secunderabad Rajkot Express has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Secunderabad Rajkot Express ?

Ans. 1473.

Q. Is pantry car available in Secunderabad Rajkot Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Secunderabad Rajkot Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Secunderabad Rajkot Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Rajkot Jn in Secunderabad Rajkot Express train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.