FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Navyug Express - 16688 Train Schedule
(Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Tirunelveli Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 4385 , Distance: 3686 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Navyug Express - 16688

The table below shows the time schedule of Navyug Express ( 16688) . Timing of Navyug Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
origin
21:55
0 3 0
Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
21:55
00:00 1 3 0
Udhampur
(UHP)
22:23
22:25
02:00 1 1 25
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
23:35
23:45
10:00 1 1 78
Udhampur
(UHP)
22:23
22:25
2m 0 2 24.7
Samba
(SMBX)
00:15
00:17
02:00 2 1 110
Kathua
(KTHU)
00:58
01:00
02:00 2 1 154
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
01:33
01:38
05:00 2 1 177
Mukerian
(MEX)
02:11
02:13
02:00 2 1 217
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
23:35
23:45
10m 0 2 77.8
Dasuya
(DZA)
02:29
02:31
02:00 2 1 232
Tanda Urmar
(TDO)
02:47
02:49
02:00 2 1 247
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
03:45
03:50
05:00 2 2 290
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
04:03
04:05
02:00 2 3 306
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
04:24
04:26
02:00 2 3 329
Samba
(SMBX)
00:15
00:17
2m 1 1 110.2
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
05:00
05:10
10:00 2 5 342
Kila Raipur
(QRP)
05:41
05:43
02:00 2 1 360
Ahmadgarh
(AHH)
05:52
05:54
02:00 2 1 367
Malerkotla
(MET)
06:11
06:13
02:00 2 2 387
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
06:35
07:00
25:00 2 3 404
Kathua
(KTHU)
00:58
01:00
2m 1 2 153.8
Sangrur
(SAG)
07:15
07:17
02:00 2 1 420
Sunam Udham Singh Wala
(SFMU)
07:42
07:44
02:00 2 1 433
Lehra Gaga
(LHA)
08:02
08:04
02:00 2 1 454
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
08:55
09:00
05:00 2 2 471
Tohana
(TUN)
09:10
09:12
02:00 2 1 483
Narwana Jn
(NRW)
09:31
09:33
02:00 2 3 509
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
01:33
01:38
5m 1 1 177
Uchana
(UCA)
09:46
09:48
02:00 2 2 524
Barsola
(BZO)
09:58
10:00
02:00 2 2 535
Jind Jn
(JIND)
10:20
10:25
05:00 2 1 543
Julana
(JNA)
10:54
10:56
02:00 2 1 568
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
11:36
11:38
02:00 2 1 600
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
12:04
12:06
02:00 2 1 640
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
12:38
12:40
02:00 2 1 659
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:30
14:15
45:00 2 6 671
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:36
14:38
02:00 2 4 678
Mukerian
(MEX)
02:11
02:13
2m 1 1 216.6
Faridabad
(FDB)
15:14
15:16
02:00 2 1 699
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:30
18:35
05:00 2 1 866
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
19:38
19:40
02:00 2 2 919
Dasuya
(DZA)
02:29
02:31
2m 1 1 232.2
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
20:48
20:53
05:00 2 1 984
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
22:30
22:40
10:00 2 2 1082
Tanda Urmar
(TDO)
02:47
02:49
2m 1 2 247.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
02:55
03:05
10:00 3 1 1373
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
05:20
05:25
05:00 3 4 1465
Nagpur
(NGP)
10:40
10:45
05:00 3 2 1764
Sevagram
(SEGM)
11:48
11:49
01:00 3 5 1840
Chandrapur
(CD)
13:37
13:38
01:00 3 1 1958
Balharshah
(BPQ)
14:35
14:40
05:00 3 1 1972
Ramgundam
(RDM)
16:36
16:37
01:00 3 2 2114
Warangal
(WL)
18:38
18:43
05:00 3 1 2215
Khammam
(KMT)
20:19
20:20
01:00 3 1 2323
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
23:35
23:40
05:00 3 7 2422
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
03:45
03:50
5m 1 3 289.6
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
00:04
00:05
01:00 4 2 2454
Ongole
(OGL)
01:39
01:40
01:00 4 3 2561
Nellore
(NLR)
03:12
03:13
01:00 4 3 2677
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
04:03
04:05
2m 1 1 306.1
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
04:13
04:15
02:00 4 1 2716
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
05:40
05:45
05:00 4 2 2799
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
06:09
06:10
01:00 4 4 2809
Chittoor
(CTO)
07:09
07:10
01:00 4 2 2881
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
04:24
04:26
2m 1 1 328.6
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
08:35
08:40
05:00 4 3 2914
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
10:08
10:10
02:00 4 2998
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
05:00
05:10
10m 1 5 342
Salem Jn
(SA)
11:35
11:40
05:00 4 1 3119
Erode Jn
(ED)
12:50
13:30
40:00 4 3 3178
Tiruppur
(TUP)
14:13
14:15
02:00 4 1 3228
Kila Raipur
(QRP)
05:41
05:43
2m 1 1 359.8
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
15:07
15:10
03:00 4 3 3279
Palakkad
(PGT)
16:17
16:20
03:00 4 3 3335
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
17:05
17:10
05:00 4 2 3379
Ahmadgarh
(AHH)
05:52
05:54
2m 1 1 367.4
Kozhikode
(CLT)
18:32
18:35
03:00 4 2 3465
Thalassery
(TLY)
19:34
19:35
01:00 4 1 3533
Kannur
(CAN)
20:02
20:05
03:00 4 1 3554
Malerkotla
(MET)
06:11
06:13
2m 1 1 387.3
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
21:13
21:15
02:00 4 2 3640
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
06:35
07:00
25m 1 4 404.1
Mangalore Cntl
(MAQ)
23:00
00:00 4 2 3686
Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
21:55
00:00 1 3 0
Udhampur
(UHP)
22:23
22:25
02:00 1 1 25
Sangrur
(SAG)
07:15
07:17
2m 1 1 420.2
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
23:35
23:45
10:00 1 1 78
Sunam Udham Singh Wala
(SFMU)
07:42
07:44
2m 1 1 432.8
Samba
(SMBX)
00:15
00:17
02:00 2 1 110
Kathua
(KTHU)
00:58
01:00
02:00 2 1 154
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
01:33
01:38
05:00 2 1 177
Mukerian
(MEX)
02:11
02:13
02:00 2 1 217
Lehra Gaga
(LHA)
08:02
08:04
2m 1 1 454.4
Dasuya
(DZA)
02:29
02:31
02:00 2 1 232
Tanda Urmar
(TDO)
02:47
02:49
02:00 2 1 247
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
08:55
09:00
5m 1 2 470.7
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
03:45
03:50
05:00 2 2 290
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
04:03
04:05
02:00 2 3 306
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
04:24
04:26
02:00 2 3 329
Tohana
(TUN)
09:10
09:12
2m 1 2 482.9
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
05:00
05:10
10:00 2 5 342
Kila Raipur
(QRP)
05:41
05:43
02:00 2 1 360
Ahmadgarh
(AHH)
05:52
05:54
02:00 2 1 367
Narwana Jn
(NRW)
09:31
09:33
2m 1 -- 508.8
Malerkotla
(MET)
06:11
06:13
02:00 2 2 387
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
06:35
07:00
25:00 2 3 404
Sangrur
(SAG)
07:15
07:17
02:00 2 1 420
Uchana
(UCA)
09:46
09:48
2m 1 -- 524
Sunam Udham Singh Wala
(SFMU)
07:42
07:44
02:00 2 1 433
Lehra Gaga
(LHA)
08:02
08:04
02:00 2 1 454
Barsola
(BZO)
09:58
10:00
2m 1 2 534.6
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
08:55
09:00
05:00 2 2 471
Jind Jn
(JIND)
10:20
10:25
5m 1 -- 542.7
Tohana
(TUN)
09:10
09:12
02:00 2 1 483
Narwana Jn
(NRW)
09:31
09:33
02:00 2 3 509
Uchana
(UCA)
09:46
09:48
02:00 2 2 524
Julana
(JNA)
10:54
10:56
2m 1 -- 568.2
Barsola
(BZO)
09:58
10:00
02:00 2 2 535
Jind Jn
(JIND)
10:20
10:25
05:00 2 1 543
Julana
(JNA)
10:54
10:56
02:00 2 1 568
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
11:36
11:38
02:00 2 1 600
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
12:04
12:06
02:00 2 1 640
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
11:36
11:38
2m 1 1 599.8
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
12:38
12:40
02:00 2 1 659
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:30
14:15
45:00 2 6 671
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:36
14:38
02:00 2 4 678
Faridabad
(FDB)
15:14
15:16
02:00 2 1 699
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:30
18:35
05:00 2 1 866
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
19:38
19:40
02:00 2 2 919
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
20:48
20:53
05:00 2 1 984
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
12:04
12:06
2m 1 -- 640
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
22:30
22:40
10:00 2 2 1082
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
02:55
03:05
10:00 3 1 1373
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
05:20
05:25
05:00 3 4 1465
Nagpur
(NGP)
10:40
10:45
05:00 3 2 1764
Sevagram
(SEGM)
11:48
11:49
01:00 3 5 1840
Chandrapur
(CD)
13:37
13:38
01:00 3 1 1958
Shakur Basti
(SSB)
12:38
12:40
2m 1 -- 659.4
Balharshah
(BPQ)
14:35
14:40
05:00 3 1 1972
Ramgundam
(RDM)
16:36
16:37
01:00 3 2 2114
Warangal
(WL)
18:38
18:43
05:00 3 1 2215
Khammam
(KMT)
20:19
20:20
01:00 3 1 2323
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
23:35
23:40
05:00 3 7 2422
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
00:04
00:05
01:00 4 2 2454
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:30
14:15
45m 1 7 670.9
Ongole
(OGL)
01:39
01:40
01:00 4 3 2561
Nellore
(NLR)
03:12
03:13
01:00 4 3 2677
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
04:13
04:15
02:00 4 1 2716
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
05:40
05:45
05:00 4 2 2799
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:36
14:38
2m 1 4 678.2
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
06:09
06:10
01:00 4 2 2809
Chittoor
(CTO)
07:09
07:10
01:00 4 2881
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
08:35
08:40
05:00 4 3 2914
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
10:08
10:10
02:00 4 2998
Salem Jn
(SA)
11:35
11:40
05:00 4 3119
Erode Jn
(ED)
12:50
13:40
50:00 4 3 3178
Karur Jn
(KRR)
14:53
14:55
02:00 4 3243
Faridabad
(FDB)
15:14
15:16
2m 1 3 699.1
Tiruchirappalli
(TPJ)
16:55
17:00
05:00 4 1 3319
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
18:05
18:07
02:00 4 3414
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
18:24
18:25
01:00 4 3436
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
19:00
19:05
05:00 4 3476
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
19:45
19:47
02:00 4 3520
Satur
(SRT)
20:09
20:10
01:00 4 3546
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
20:29
20:30
01:00 4 3568
Vanchimaniyachi
(MEJ)
22:31
22:32
01:00 4 3604
Tirunelveli
(TEN)
00:45
00:00 5 4 3633
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:30
18:35
5m 1 1 865.9
Dholpur Jn
(DHO)
19:38
19:40
2m 1 2 918.4
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
20:48
20:53
5m 1 1 984.1
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
22:30
22:40
10m 1 2 1081.6
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
02:55
03:05
10m 2 1 1373.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
05:20
05:25
5m 2 4 1465.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
10:40
10:45
5m 2 2 1763.7
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
11:48
11:49
1m 2 -- 1839.9
Chandrapur
(CD)
13:37
13:38
1m 2 1 1958.4
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
14:35
14:40
5m 2 3 1972.1
Ramagundam
(RDM)
16:36
16:37
1m 2 2 2114.1
Warangal
(WL)
18:38
18:43
5m 2 1 2215.4
Khammam
(KMT)
20:19
20:20
1m 2 1 2322.9
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
23:35
23:40
5m 2 7 2422
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
00:04
00:05
1m 3 2 2453.5
Ongole
(OGL)
01:39
01:40
1m 3 3 2560.5
Nellore
(NLR)
03:12
03:13
1m 3 3 2677.2
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
04:13
04:15
2m 3 1 2715.6
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
05:40
05:45
5m 3 2 2799
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
06:09
06:10
1m 3 2 2808.8
Chittoor
(CTO)
07:09
07:10
1m 3 -- 2880.7
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
08:35
08:40
5m 3 3 2913.5
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
10:08
10:10
2m 3 -- 2998
Salem Jn
(SA)
11:35
11:40
5m 3 -- 3118.5
Erode Jn
(ED)
12:50
13:40
50m 3 3 3178.2
Karur Jn
(KRR)
14:53
14:55
2m 3 -- 3243.1
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
16:55
17:00
5m 3 1 3319.4
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
18:05
18:07
2m 3 -- 3413.7
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
18:24
18:25
1m 3 -- 3435.9
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
19:00
19:05
5m 3 -- 3476.1
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
19:45
19:47
2m 3 -- 3519.5
Satur
(SRT)
20:09
20:10
1m 3 -- 3546.4
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
20:29
20:30
1m 3 -- 3568
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
22:31
22:32
1m 3 -- 3604.1
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
00:45
destination
4 4 3633.2

Coach Position Of 16688 - Navyug Express

Navyug Express ( 16688 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S10
PC
S6
S7
S8
S9
A2
UR
SLR

Navyug Express ( 16688) is a express starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and runs upto Tirunelveli Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 3686 and reaches its destination on day 4. Navyug Express- departs from Vaishno Devi Katra at 21:55 and arrives Tirunelveli Jn at 00:45 on day 4.

16688 Navyug Express has total 67 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Navyug Express ?

Ans. 3686.

Q. Is pantry car available in Navyug Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Navyug Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Navyug Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Tirunelveli Jn in Navyug Express train?

Ans. There are 67 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.