FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Coimbatore Rajkot Express - 16614 Train Schedule
(Coimbatore Jn to Rajkot Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2610 , Distance: 2221 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Coimbatore Rajkot Express - 16614

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Rajkot Express ( 16614) . Timing of Coimbatore Rajkot Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Coimbatore Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
23:30
00:00 1 4 0
Tiruppur
(TUP)
00:08
00:10
02:00 2 1 51
Erode Jn
(ED)
00:50
00:55
05:00 2 1 101
Salem Jn
(SA)
01:52
01:55
03:00 2 4 161
Tirupattur Jn
(TPT)
03:43
03:45
02:00 2 2 274
Bangarapet
(BWT)
06:10
06:20
10:00 2 3 349
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
07:10
07:15
05:00 2 3 406
Hindupur
(HUP)
09:18
09:20
02:00 2 2 505
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
11:25
11:30
05:00 2 1 584
Anantapur
(ATP)
12:09
12:10
01:00 2 1 618
Gooty Jn
(GY)
13:08
13:10
02:00 2 2 675
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
13:50
14:00
10:00 2 5 703
Adoni
(AD)
14:59
15:00
01:00 2 4 755
Raichur
(RC)
16:08
16:10
02:00 2 2 825
Wadi
(WADI)
18:40
18:45
05:00 2 3 933
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
19:22
19:25
03:00 2 3 969
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
21:20
21:25
05:00 2 3 1082
Daund Jn
(DD)
00:25
00:30
05:00 3 5 1269
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
02:00
02:05
05:00 3 2 1345
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:06
03:07
01:00 3 2 1408
Karjat
(KJT)
03:58
04:00
02:00 3 2 1436
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:37
04:40
03:00 3 7 1483
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
05:18
05:20
02:00 3 2 1501
Vasai Road
(BSR)
06:00
06:10
10:00 3 4 1528
Valsad
(BL)
08:38
08:40
02:00 3 1 1675
Surat
(ST)
09:55
10:05
10:00 3 1 1744
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
10:40
10:41
01:00 3 1 1794
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:48
11:58
10:00 3 2 1874
Anand Jn
(ANND)
12:29
12:31
02:00 3 3 1909
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
12:46
12:48
02:00 3 2 1928
Mani Nagar
(MAN)
13:35
13:37
02:00 3 1 1971
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
13:55
14:10
15:00 3 3 1974
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
15:14
15:16
02:00 3 1 2039
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
16:29
16:31
02:00 3 1 2105
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
19:00
00:00 3 5 2221

Coach Position Of 16614 - Coimbatore Rajkot Express

Coimbatore Rajkot Express ( 16614 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S14
S15
B3
B2
B1
A1
GEN
SLR

Coimbatore Rajkot Express ( 16614) is a express starts from Coimbatore Jn station and runs upto Rajkot Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2221 and reaches its destination on day 3. Coimbatore Rajkot Express - departs from Tiruppur at 00:10 and arrives Rajkot Jn at 19:00 on day 3.

16614 Coimbatore Rajkot Express has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Coimbatore Rajkot Express ?

Ans. 2221.

Q. Is pantry car available in Coimbatore Rajkot Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Coimbatore Rajkot Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Coimbatore Rajkot Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Coimbatore Jn to Rajkot Jn in Coimbatore Rajkot Express train?

Ans. There are 35 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.