FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Rajkot Coimbatore Express - 16613 Train Schedule
(Rajkot Jn to Coimbatore Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2690 , Distance: 2221 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Rajkot Coimbatore Express - 16613

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajkot Coimbatore Express ( 16613) . Timing of Rajkot Coimbatore Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Rajkot Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
05:25
00:00 1 3 0
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
07:15
07:17
02:00 1 2 116
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
08:29
08:31
02:00 1 2 182
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
09:40
10:00
20:00 1 4 247
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
10:50
10:51
01:00 1 1 293
Anand Jn
(ANND)
11:10
11:11
01:00 1 4 311
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:52
12:02
10:00 1 1 347
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
13:03
13:05
02:00 1 2 427
Surat
(ST)
14:25
14:35
10:00 1 2 476
Valsad
(BL)
15:26
15:28
02:00 1 3 545
Vasai Road
(BSR)
17:50
18:00
10:00 1 7 692
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
18:53
18:55
02:00 1 1 720
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
19:42
19:45
03:00 1 5 738
Karjat
(KJT)
20:28
20:30
02:00 1 1 784
Lonavala
(LNL)
21:17
21:20
03:00 1 1 812
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
22:25
22:30
05:00 1 3 876
Daund Jn
(DD)
23:45
23:50
05:00 1 2 951
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
02:50
03:00
10:00 2 3 1138
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
04:50
04:53
03:00 2 1251
Wadi
(WADI)
05:55
06:00
05:00 2 2 1288
Raichur
(RC)
07:28
07:35
07:00 2 2 1396
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
07:59
08:00
01:00 2 1425
Adoni
(AD)
08:38
08:40
02:00 2 1 1465
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
09:40
09:50
10:00 2 6 1517
Gooty Jn
(GY)
10:23
10:25
02:00 2 1 1546
Anantapur
(ATP)
11:18
11:20
02:00 2 1 1603
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
12:40
12:50
10:00 2 1 1636
Hindupur
(HUP)
14:08
14:10
02:00 2 2 1716
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
16:20
16:25
05:00 2 2 1815
Bangarapet
(BWT)
18:10
18:30
20:00 2 4 1871
Tirupattur Jn
(TPT)
20:53
20:55
02:00 2 1947
Salem Jn
(SA)
22:22
22:25
03:00 2 2 2060
Erode Jn
(ED)
23:25
23:30
05:00 2 2 2120
Tiruppur
(TUP)
00:23
00:25
02:00 3 2 2170
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
02:15
00:00 3 1 2221

Coach Position Of 16613 - Rajkot Coimbatore Express

Rajkot Coimbatore Express ( 16613 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
S15
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
SLR

Rajkot Coimbatore Express ( 16613) is a express starts from Rajkot Jn station and runs upto Coimbatore Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2221 and reaches its destination on day 3. Rajkot Coimbatore Express - departs from Surendranagar at 07:17 and arrives Coimbatore Jn at 02:15 on day 3.

16613 Rajkot Coimbatore Express has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Rajkot Coimbatore Express ?

Ans. 2221.

Q. Is pantry car available in Rajkot Coimbatore Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Rajkot Coimbatore Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Rajkot Coimbatore Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Rajkot Jn to Coimbatore Jn in Rajkot Coimbatore Express train?

Ans. There are 35 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.