FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bikaner Yesvantpur Express - 16588 Train Schedule
(Bikaner Jn to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on MON SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 3180 , Distance: 2445 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bikaner Yesvantpur Express - 16588

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner Yesvantpur Express ( 16588) . Timing of Bikaner Yesvantpur Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bikaner Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
22:15
00:00 1 2 0
Nokha
(NOK)
23:03
23:05
02:00 1 1 64
Nagaur
(NGO)
23:53
23:58
05:00 1 1 116
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
00:46
00:51
05:00 2 2 173
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
03:05
03:20
15:00 2 4 276
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
03:51
03:54
03:00 2 2 308
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
04:44
04:49
05:00 2 1 349
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
06:02
06:05
03:00 2 2 380
Rani
(RANI)
06:38
06:40
02:00 2 2 431
Falna
(FA)
06:52
06:54
02:00 2 1 446
Abu Road
(ABR)
08:20
08:30
10:00 2 3 545
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
09:50
09:52
02:00 2 1 597
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
11:11
11:13
02:00 2 2 662
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
13:10
14:00
50:00 2 6 731
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
14:59
15:01
02:00 2 1 776
Anand Jn
(ANND)
15:19
15:21
02:00 2 4 795
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
16:10
16:15
05:00 2 3 831
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
17:32
17:33
01:00 2 2 911
Surat
(ST)
18:30
18:35
05:00 2 2 960
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:46
19:48
02:00 2 2 1055
Boisar
(BOR)
20:37
20:39
02:00 2 3 1126
Vasai Road
(BSR)
21:25
21:35
10:00 2 7 1176
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:36
22:39
03:00 2 6 1222
Lonavala
(LNL)
00:17
00:19
02:00 3 1 1296
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
02:04
02:09
05:00 3 2 1360
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
08:35
08:40
05:00 3 3 1622
Vijayapura
(BJP)
11:20
11:25
05:00 3 1732
Bagalkot
(BGK)
13:18
13:20
02:00 3 1829
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
15:48
15:50
02:00 3 1923
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
18:10
18:20
10:00 3 1981
Ranibennur
(RNR)
20:19
20:20
01:00 3 2088
Davangere
(DVG)
21:03
21:05
02:00 3 2125
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
23:50
23:55
05:00 3 1 2285
Tiptur
(TTR)
00:28
00:30
02:00 4 2310
Tumkur
(TK)
01:38
01:40
02:00 4 2381
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
03:15
00:00 4 2445

Coach Position Of 16588 - Bikaner Yesvantpur Express

Bikaner Yesvantpur Express ( 16588 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
GS
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GS
GS
GS
EOG

Bikaner Yesvantpur Express ( 16588) is a express starts from Bikaner Jn station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2445 and reaches its destination on day 4. Bikaner Yesvantpur Express - departs from Nokha at 23:05 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 03:15 on day 4.

16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bikaner Yesvantpur Express ?

Ans. 2445.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bikaner Yesvantpur Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bikaner Yesvantpur Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bikaner Yesvantpur Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bikaner Jn to Yesvantpur Jn in Bikaner Yesvantpur Express train?

Ans. There are 36 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.