FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Yesvantpur Bikaner Express - 16587 Train Schedule
(Yesvantpur Jn to Bikaner Jn)

Runs on THU SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,CC
Type express
Travel Time: 2990 , Distance: 2445 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Yesvantpur Bikaner Express - 16587

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Bikaner Express ( 16587) . Timing of Yesvantpur Bikaner Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Yesvantpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
05:00
00:00 1 4 0
Tumkur
(TK)
06:03
06:05
02:00 1 1 64
Tiptur
(TTR)
07:14
07:15
01:00 1 135
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
07:35
07:40
05:00 1 160
Davangere
(DVG)
10:03
10:05
02:00 1 1 320
Ranibennur
(RNR)
11:03
11:05
02:00 1 356
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
14:50
15:00
10:00 1 464
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
16:35
16:40
05:00 1 1,3 522
Bagalkot
(BGK)
18:58
19:00
02:00 1 3 616
Vijayapura
(BJP)
20:55
21:00
05:00 1 1 713
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
23:45
23:58
13:00 1 2 823
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
05:00
05:05
05:00 2 6 1085
Lonavala
(LNL)
06:09
06:10
01:00 2 2 1149
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
07:47
07:50
03:00 2 7 1223
Vasai Road
(BSR)
08:50
09:00
10:00 2 4 1269
Boisar
(BOR)
09:52
09:54
02:00 2 2 1319
Vapi
(VAPI)
10:41
10:43
02:00 2 1 1389
Surat
(ST)
12:10
12:20
10:00 2 1 1484
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
12:54
12:56
02:00 2 1 1534
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
14:03
14:13
10:00 2 2 1614
Anand Jn
(ANND)
14:43
14:45
02:00 2 3 1650
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
15:00
15:02
02:00 2 2 1668
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
16:05
16:15
10:00 2 1 1714
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
17:34
17:36
02:00 2 1 1783
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
19:18
19:20
02:00 2 2 1848
Abu Road
(ABR)
20:05
20:15
10:00 2 2 1900
Falna
(FA)
21:36
21:38
02:00 2 1 1999
Rani
(RANI)
21:41
21:52
11:00 2 1 2014
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
23:20
23:25
05:00 2 1 2065
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
23:52
23:57
05:00 2 1 2096
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
00:27
00:30
03:00 3 2 2137
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
01:05
01:15
10:00 3 1 2169
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
03:05
03:10
05:00 3 1 2272
Nagaur
(NGO)
03:55
04:00
05:00 3 2 2329
Nokha
(NOK)
04:37
04:39
02:00 3 1 2381
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
06:50
00:00 3 4 2445

Coach Position Of 16587 - Yesvantpur Bikaner Express

Yesvantpur Bikaner Express ( 16587 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
GS
GS
GS
EOG

Yesvantpur Bikaner Express ( 16587) is a express starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto Bikaner Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2445 and reaches its destination on day 3. Yesvantpur Bikaner Express - departs from Tumkur at 06:05 and arrives Bikaner Jn at 06:50 on day 3.

16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur Bikaner Express ?

Ans. 2445.

Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur Bikaner Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur Bikaner Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur Bikaner Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to Bikaner Jn in Yesvantpur Bikaner Express train?

Ans. There are 36 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.