FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) - 16534 Train Schedule
(KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Jodhpur Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2870 , Distance: 2184 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) - 16534

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) ( 16534) . Timing of KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. KSR Bengaluru City Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
origin
17:00
0 -- 0
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
17:00
00:00 1 8 0
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
17:15
17:20
05:00 1 3 6
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
17:15
17:20
5m 0 -- 5.7
Hindupur
(HUP)
18:38
18:40
02:00 1 102
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
20:30
20:35
05:00 1 1 181
Anantapur
(ATP)
21:09
21:10
01:00 1 1 215
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
22:30
22:35
05:00 1 5 283
Bellary Jn
(BAY)
00:25
00:30
05:00 2 1 333
Hospet Jn
(HPT)
01:45
01:50
05:00 2 2 397
Koppal
(KBL)
02:29
02:30
01:00 2 1 425
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
03:38
03:40
02:00 2 1 483
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
06:25
06:35
10:00 2 1 540
Dharwar
(DWR)
06:58
07:00
02:00 2 3 561
Londa Jn
(LD)
08:23
08:25
02:00 2 2 631
Belgaum
(BGM)
09:35
09:40
05:00 2 1 682
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
12:40
12:45
05:00 2 1 820
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
13:24
13:25
01:00 2 860
Satara
(STR)
15:02
15:05
03:00 2 1 954
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
18:45
18:50
05:00 2 3 1099
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:59
20:00
01:00 2 2 1163
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:27
21:30
03:00 2 7 1237
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:45
22:50
05:00 2 4 1283
Valsad
(BL)
01:16
01:18
02:00 3 2 1430
Surat
(ST)
02:45
02:55
10:00 3 1 1499
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
04:38
04:52
14:00 3 2 1628
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
20:40
20:45
5m 0 -- 181.4
Anand Jn
(ANND)
05:23
05:25
02:00 3 3 1664
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:55
07:05
10:00 3 6 1728
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
09:06
09:08
02:00 3 1 1797
Abu Road
(ABR)
11:45
11:55
10:00 3 2 1915
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
14:35
14:40
05:00 3 1 2079
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
15:07
15:12
05:00 3 1 2110
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
16:20
16:22
02:00 3 2 2180
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
16:50
00:00 3 2 2184
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
23:50
23:55
5m 0 -- 282.5
Ballari Jn
(BAY)
01:30
01:35
5m 1 -- 332.5
Hosapete Jn
(HPT)
02:55
03:00
5m 1 -- 397.4
Koppal
(KBL)
03:39
03:40
1m 1 -- 425.2
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
04:50
04:52
2m 1 -- 482.6
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
06:25
06:35
10m 1 -- 540.2
Dharwad
(DWR)
06:59
07:00
1m 1 -- 560.6
Londa Jn
(LD)
08:23
08:25
2m 1 -- 631
Belagavi
(BGM)
09:35
09:40
5m 1 -- 682.2
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
12:40
12:45
5m 1 -- 819.6
Satara
(STR)
15:00
15:03
3m 1 -- 953.4
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
18:40
18:50
10m 1 1 1098.9
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:59
20:00
1m 1 -- 1162.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:40
21:45
5m 1 -- 1236.9
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:50
22:55
5m 1 -- 1278.6
Valsad
(BL)
01:15
01:16
1m 2 -- 1425.8
Surat
(ST)
02:45
02:55
10m 2 -- 1494.7
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
04:38
04:55
17m 2 -- 1624.4
Anand Jn
(ANND)
05:28
05:29
1m 2 -- 1659.9
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:45
07:05
20m 2 -- 1724.4
Abu Road
(ABR)
11:45
11:55
10m 2 -- 1910.7
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
14:50
14:55
5m 2 -- 2075.7
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
15:18
15:19
1m 2 -- 2106.7
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
16:35
destination
2 -- 2179.8

Coach Position Of 16534 - KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal)

KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) ( 16534 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
EOG

KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) ( 16534) is a express starts from KSR Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto Jodhpur Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2184 and reaches its destination on day 2. KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) - departs from Bengaluru City Jn at 17:00 and arrives Jodhpur Jn at 16:35 on day 2.

16534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) ?

Ans. 2184.

Q. Is pantry car available in KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Jodhpur Jn in KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.