FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express - 16532 Train Schedule
(Bengaluru City Jn to Ajmer Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2910 , Distance: 2219 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express - 16532

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express ( 16532) . Timing of KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bengaluru City Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
17:00
00:00 1 8 0
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
17:15
17:20
05:00 1 1 6
Hindupur
(HUP)
18:38
18:40
02:00 1 102
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
20:30
20:35
05:00 1 3 181
Anantapur
(ATP)
21:09
21:10
01:00 1 2 215
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
22:30
22:35
05:00 1 1 283
Bellary Jn
(BAY)
00:25
00:30
05:00 2 3 333
Hospet Jn
(HPT)
01:45
01:50
05:00 2 2 397
Koppal
(KBL)
02:29
02:30
01:00 2 1 425
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
03:38
03:40
02:00 2 483
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
06:25
06:35
10:00 2 1 540
Dharwar
(DWR)
06:59
07:00
01:00 2 561
Londa Jn
(LD)
08:23
08:25
02:00 2 2 631
Belgaum
(BGM)
09:35
09:40
05:00 2 1 682
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
12:40
12:45
05:00 2 1 820
Sangli
(SLI)
12:57
13:00
03:00 2 1 827
Karad
(KRD)
13:59
14:00
01:00 2 1 895
Satara
(STR)
15:02
15:05
03:00 2 1 954
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
18:45
18:50
05:00 2 1 1099
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:59
20:00
01:00 2 2 1163
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:27
21:30
03:00 2 7 1237
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:08
22:10
02:00 2 2 1255
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:45
22:50
05:00 2 4 1283
Vapi
(VAPI)
00:50
00:52
02:00 3 1 1404
Valsad
(BL)
01:16
01:18
02:00 3 1 1430
Surat
(ST)
02:45
02:55
10:00 3 2 1499
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
04:38
04:52
14:00 3 3 1628
Anand Jn
(ANND)
05:24
05:25
01:00 3 2 1664
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
05:40
05:42
02:00 3 2 1683
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:55
07:05
10:00 3 1 1728
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
09:06
09:08
02:00 3 2 1797
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
10:50
10:55
05:00 3 2 1862
Abu Road
(ABR)
11:45
11:55
10:00 3 2 1915
Falna
(FA)
13:16
13:18
02:00 3 2 2013
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
14:30
14:32
02:00 3 1 2079
Beawar
(BER)
16:06
16:08
02:00 3 2 2167
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
17:30
00:00 3 5 2219

Coach Position Of 16532 - KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express

KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express ( 16532 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
EOG

KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express ( 16532) is a express starts from Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto Ajmer Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2219 and reaches its destination on day 3. KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express - departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 17:20 and arrives Ajmer Jn at 17:30 on day 3.

16532 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express ?

Ans. 2219.

Q. Is pantry car available in KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru City Jn to Ajmer Jn in KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express train?

Ans. There are 37 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.