FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express - 16531 Train Schedule
(Ajmer Jn to Bengaluru City Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2835 , Distance: 2219 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express - 16531

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express ( 16531) . Timing of Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ajmer Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
05:30
00:00 1 1 0
Beawar
(BER)
06:11
06:13
02:00 1 1 52
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
07:38
07:40
02:00 1 2 140
Falna
(FA)
08:28
08:30
02:00 1 1 206
Abu Road
(ABR)
10:10
10:20
10:00 1 3 305
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
11:50
11:52
02:00 1 1 357
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
13:05
13:07
02:00 1 2 422
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
14:35
14:45
10:00 1 6 491
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
15:37
15:39
02:00 1 1 537
Anand Jn
(ANND)
16:02
16:04
02:00 1 1 556
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
16:47
16:57
10:00 1 3 591
Surat
(ST)
19:05
19:15
10:00 1 2 721
Valsad
(BL)
20:20
20:25
05:00 1 3 790
Vapi
(VAPI)
20:50
20:52
02:00 1 2 816
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:25
23:35
10:00 1 5 937
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
00:08
00:10
02:00 2 3 964
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:02
01:05
03:00 2 6 982
Karjat
(KJT)
01:58
02:00
02:00 2 1 1029
Lonavala
(LNL)
02:42
02:45
03:00 2 1 1057
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:15
04:20
05:00 2 1 1120
Satara
(STR)
07:12
07:15
03:00 2 1 1266
Karad
(KRD)
08:07
08:10
03:00 2 1 1324
Sangli
(SLI)
09:27
09:30
03:00 2 3 1392
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
10:15
10:20
05:00 2 1 1400
Belgaum
(BGM)
13:05
13:10
05:00 2 1 1537
Londa Jn
(LD)
14:15
14:17
02:00 2 1 1588
Dharwar
(DWR)
15:53
15:55
02:00 2 2 1659
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
16:45
16:55
10:00 2 4 1679
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
17:50
17:55
05:00 2 1 1737
Koppal
(KBL)
18:48
18:50
02:00 2 1 1794
Hospet Jn
(HPT)
19:30
19:35
05:00 2 1 1822
Bellary Jn
(BAY)
21:15
21:20
05:00 2 1 1887
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
22:15
22:20
05:00 2 2 1937
Anantapur
(ATP)
23:48
23:50
02:00 2 2 2005
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
00:43
00:45
02:00 3 2 2038
Hindupur
(HUP)
02:18
02:20
02:00 3 2118
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
04:20
04:25
05:00 3 2 2214
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
04:45
00:00 3 9 2219

Coach Position Of 16531 - Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express

Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express ( 16531 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GEN
EOG

Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express ( 16531) is a express starts from Ajmer Jn station and runs upto Bengaluru City Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2219 and reaches its destination on day 3. Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express - departs from Beawar at 06:13 and arrives Bengaluru City Jn at 04:45 on day 3.

16531 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express ?

Ans. 2219.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajmer Jn to Bengaluru City Jn in Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express train?

Ans. There are 38 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.