FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) - 16508 Train Schedule
(Bengaluru City Jn to Jodhpur Jn)

Runs on SUN TUE
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2580 , Distance: 2113 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) - 16508

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) ( 16508) . Timing of KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bengaluru City Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
21:50
00:00 1 8 0
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
22:03
22:05
02:00 1 3 6
Tumkur
(TK)
23:03
23:05
02:00 1 1 70
Tiptur
(TTR)
00:05
00:06
01:00 2 2 140
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
00:40
00:45
05:00 2 2 166
Birur Jn
(RRB)
01:28
01:30
02:00 2 1 211
Davangere
(DVG)
03:08
03:10
02:00 2 1 326
Harihar
(HRR)
03:28
03:30
02:00 2 1 339
Ranibennur
(RNR)
03:53
03:55
02:00 2 2 362
Haveri
(HVR)
04:23
04:25
02:00 2 2 395
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
06:25
06:35
10:00 2 1 470
Dharwar
(DWR)
06:55
07:00
05:00 2 1 490
Londa Jn
(LD)
08:23
08:25
02:00 2 2 561
Belgaum
(BGM)
09:35
09:40
05:00 2 1 612
Ghatprabha
(GPB)
10:49
10:50
01:00 2 1 670
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
12:40
12:45
05:00 2 1 749
Sangli
(SLI)
12:57
13:00
03:00 2 3 757
Karad
(KRD)
13:57
14:00
03:00 2 1 825
Satara
(STR)
15:02
15:05
03:00 2 1 883
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
18:45
18:50
05:00 2 1 1029
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:59
20:00
01:00 2 2 1092
Karjat
(KJT)
20:48
20:50
02:00 2 2 1120
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:27
21:30
03:00 2 7 1167
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:08
22:10
02:00 2 2 1185
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:45
22:50
05:00 2 4 1212
Vapi
(VAPI)
00:50
00:52
02:00 3 1 1333
Valsad
(BL)
01:16
01:18
02:00 3 2 1359
Navsari
(NVS)
02:09
02:11
02:00 3 1 1399
Surat
(ST)
02:45
02:55
10:00 3 1 1428
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
03:39
03:41
02:00 3 3 1487
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
04:38
04:52
14:00 3 3 1558
Anand Jn
(ANND)
05:23
05:25
02:00 3 3 1593
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
05:40
05:42
02:00 3 2 1612
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:55
07:05
10:00 3 1 1658
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
09:06
09:08
02:00 3 2 1727
Siddhpur
(SID)
09:38
09:40
02:00 3 2 1762
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
10:50
10:54
04:00 3 2 1792
Abu Road
(ABR)
11:45
11:55
10:00 3 3 1844
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
12:59
13:01
02:00 3 1 1927
Falna
(FA)
13:16
13:18
02:00 3 2 1943
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
14:35
14:40
05:00 3 1 2009
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
15:07
15:12
05:00 3 1 2040
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
15:43
15:46
03:00 3 2 2081
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
16:20
16:22
02:00 3 3 2109
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
16:50
00:00 3 2 2113

Coach Position Of 16508 - KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (via Davangere)

KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) ( 16508 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
EOG

KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) ( 16508) is a express starts from Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto Jodhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2113 and reaches its destination on day 3. KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) - departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 22:05 and arrives Jodhpur Jn at 16:50 on day 3.

16508 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) has total 45 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) ?

Ans. 2113.

Q. Is pantry car available in KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru City Jn to Jodhpur Jn in KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) train?

Ans. There are 45 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.