FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) - 16507 Train Schedule
(Jodhpur Jn to Bengaluru City Jn)

Runs on WED FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2745 , Distance: 2113 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) - 16507

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) ( 16507) . Timing of Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jodhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
05:15
00:00 1 2 0
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
05:23
05:24
01:00 1 1 4
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
05:50
05:53
03:00 1 2 32
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
06:32
06:37
05:00 1 1 73
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
07:23
07:38
15:00 1 2 104
Falna
(FA)
08:26
08:28
02:00 1 1 170
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
08:41
08:43
02:00 1 1 187
Abu Road
(ABR)
10:10
10:20
10:00 1 2 269
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
11:50
11:52
02:00 1 1 322
Siddhpur
(SID)
12:13
12:15
02:00 1 1 351
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
13:00
13:02
02:00 1 2 386
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
14:45
14:55
10:00 1 6 455
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
15:46
15:48
02:00 1 1 501
Anand Jn
(ANND)
16:08
16:10
02:00 1 1 519
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
16:53
17:03
10:00 1 3 555
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
18:02
18:04
02:00 1 4 625
Surat
(ST)
19:05
19:15
10:00 1 2 685
Navsari
(NVS)
19:45
19:47
02:00 1 2 714
Valsad
(BL)
20:25
20:30
05:00 1 3 754
Vapi
(VAPI)
20:52
20:55
03:00 1 2 780
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:20
23:25
05:00 1 5 901
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
00:08
00:10
02:00 2 2 928
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:02
01:05
03:00 2 6 946
Karjat
(KJT)
01:58
02:00
02:00 2 1 993
Lonavala
(LNL)
02:42
02:45
03:00 2 1 1020
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:15
04:20
05:00 2 1 1084
Satara
(STR)
07:12
07:15
03:00 2 1 1229
Karad
(KRD)
08:07
08:10
03:00 2 1 1288
Sangli
(SLI)
09:27
09:30
03:00 2 3 1356
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
10:15
10:20
05:00 2 1 1363
Ghatprabha
(GPB)
11:48
11:50
02:00 2 1 1443
Belgaum
(BGM)
13:05
13:10
05:00 2 1 1501
Londa Jn
(LD)
14:08
14:10
02:00 2 2 1552
Dharwar
(DWR)
15:53
15:55
02:00 2 2 1623
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
17:00
17:10
10:00 2 1 1643
Haveri
(HVR)
18:26
18:27
01:00 2 3 1718
Ranibennur
(RNR)
19:09
19:10
01:00 2 1751
Harihar
(HRR)
19:34
19:35
01:00 2 1774
Davangere
(DVG)
19:54
19:55
01:00 2 1 1787
Birur Jn
(RRB)
21:48
21:50
02:00 2 1902
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
22:53
22:55
02:00 2 1947
Tiptur
(TTR)
23:24
23:25
01:00 2 1972
Tumkur
(TK)
01:09
01:10
01:00 3 2043
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
02:25
02:30
05:00 3 3 2107
Malleswaram
(MWM)
02:38
02:40
02:00 3 1 2110
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
03:00
00:00 3 8 2113

Coach Position Of 16507 - Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere)

Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) ( 16507 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GEN
EOG

Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) ( 16507) is a express starts from Jodhpur Jn station and runs upto Bengaluru City Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2113 and reaches its destination on day 3. Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere)- departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 05:24 and arrives Bengaluru City Jn at 03:00 on day 3.

16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) has total 46 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) ?

Ans. 2113.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jodhpur Jn to Bengaluru City Jn in Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) train?

Ans. There are 46 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.