FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express - 16506 Train Schedule
(Bengaluru City Jn to Gandhidham Bg)

Runs on FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2320 , Distance: 1954 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express - 16506

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express ( 16506) . Timing of KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bengaluru City Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
21:50
00:00 1 8 0
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
22:03
22:05
02:00 1 3 6
Tumkur
(TK)
23:03
23:05
02:00 1 1 70
Tiptur
(TTR)
00:05
00:06
01:00 2 2 140
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
00:40
00:45
05:00 2 1 166
Birur Jn
(RRB)
01:28
01:30
02:00 2 1 211
Davangere
(DVG)
03:08
03:10
02:00 2 1 326
Harihar
(HRR)
03:28
03:30
02:00 2 339
Ranibennur
(RNR)
03:53
03:55
02:00 2 362
Haveri
(HVR)
04:23
04:25
02:00 2 395
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
06:25
06:35
10:00 2 1 470
Dharwar
(DWR)
06:58
07:00
02:00 2 490
Londa Jn
(LD)
08:23
08:25
02:00 2 1 561
Belgaum
(BGM)
09:35
09:40
05:00 2 1 612
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
12:40
12:45
05:00 2 1 749
Sangli
(SLI)
12:57
13:00
03:00 2 1 757
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
13:24
13:25
01:00 2 790
Karad
(KRD)
13:57
14:00
03:00 2 1 825
Satara
(STR)
15:02
15:05
03:00 2 1 883
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
18:45
18:50
05:00 2 1 1029
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:59
20:00
01:00 2 2 1092
Karjat
(KJT)
20:48
20:50
02:00 2 2 1120
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:27
21:30
03:00 2 7 1167
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:08
22:10
02:00 2 2 1181
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:45
22:50
05:00 2 4 1208
Surat
(ST)
02:45
02:55
10:00 3 2 1424
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
03:29
03:31
02:00 3 1 1474
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
04:38
04:52
14:00 3 3 1554
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
05:40
05:42
02:00 3 2 1608
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:55
07:05
10:00 3 1 1654
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
08:01
08:03
02:00 3 1 1719
Dhrangdhra
(DHG)
09:04
09:06
02:00 3 1 1785
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
11:06
11:08
02:00 3 1 1902
Gandhidham Bg
(GIMB)
12:30
00:00 3 3 1955

Coach Position Of 16506 - KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express

KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express ( 16506 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
EOG

KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express ( 16506) is a express starts from Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto Gandhidham Bg.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1954 and reaches its destination on day 3. KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express - departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 22:05 and arrives Gandhidham Bg at 12:30 on day 3.

16506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express ?

Ans. 1954.

Q. Is pantry car available in KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru City Jn to Gandhidham Bg in KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express train?

Ans. There are 34 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.