FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express - 16502 Train Schedule
(Yesvantpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2210 , Distance: 1799 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express - 16502

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express ( 16502) . Timing of Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Yesvantpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
13:30
00:00 1 4 0
Hindupur
(HUP)
14:58
15:00
02:00 1 2 96
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
16:45
16:50
05:00 1 1 176
Anantapur
(ATP)
17:23
17:25
02:00 1 2 209
Gooty Jn
(GY)
18:19
18:20
01:00 1 1 266
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
19:05
19:15
10:00 1 3 295
Adoni
(AD)
20:08
20:10
02:00 1 4 347
Raichur
(RC)
21:23
21:25
02:00 1 2 416
Wadi
(WADI)
01:00
01:05
05:00 2 2 524
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
01:42
01:45
03:00 2 561
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
03:55
04:00
05:00 2 4 674
Daund Jn
(DD)
06:50
06:55
05:00 2 2 861
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
08:47
08:50
03:00 2 2 945
Belapur
(BAP)
10:04
10:05
01:00 2 1 1012
Kopargaon
(KPG)
10:59
11:00
01:00 2 2 1056
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
12:30
12:35
05:00 2 1 1099
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
15:48
15:50
02:00 2 4 1259
Amalner
(AN)
16:53
16:55
02:00 2 1 1313
Nandurbar
(NDB)
18:20
18:30
10:00 2 1 1409
Surat
(ST)
22:10
22:15
05:00 2 1 1569
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
23:07
23:09
02:00 2 1 1619
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
00:26
00:31
05:00 3 2 1699
Anand Jn
(ANND)
01:02
01:04
02:00 3 3 1735
Mani Nagar
(MAN)
01:57
01:59
02:00 3 1 1796
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
02:20
00:00 3 8 1799

Coach Position Of 16502 - Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express

Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express ( 16502 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
PC
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
EOG

Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express ( 16502) is a express starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1799 and reaches its destination on day 3. Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express - departs from Hindupur at 15:00 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 02:20 on day 3.

16502 Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express ?

Ans. 1799.

Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn in Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.