FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express - 16501 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2045 , Distance: 1799 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express - 16501

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express ( 16501) . Timing of Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
18:40
00:00 1 5 0
Anand Jn
(ANND)
19:49
19:51
02:00 1 4 65
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
20:32
20:37
05:00 1 1 100
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
21:43
21:44
01:00 1 2 180
Surat
(ST)
23:05
23:15
10:00 1 2 230
Nandurbar
(NDB)
01:28
01:33
05:00 2 2 391
Amalner
(AN)
02:57
02:59
02:00 2 2 486
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
04:30
04:40
10:00 2 4 541
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
06:45
06:50
05:00 2 6 701
Kopargaon
(KPG)
07:53
07:55
02:00 2 1 743
Belapur
(BAP)
08:43
08:45
02:00 2 2 787
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
09:57
10:00
03:00 2 2 854
Daund Jn
(DD)
12:10
12:15
05:00 2 5 938
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
15:05
15:10
05:00 2 4 1125
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
16:52
16:55
03:00 2 1 1238
Wadi
(WADI)
17:55
18:00
05:00 2 3 1275
Raichur
(RC)
19:33
19:35
02:00 2 1 1383
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
20:04
20:05
01:00 2 1 1412
Adoni
(AD)
20:38
20:40
02:00 2 1 1452
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
21:40
21:45
05:00 2 6 1505
Gooty Jn
(GY)
22:14
22:15
01:00 2 2 1533
Anantapur
(ATP)
23:48
23:50
02:00 2 2 1590
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
00:40
00:45
05:00 3 1 1623
Hindupur
(HUP)
02:18
02:20
02:00 3 1 1703
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
04:45
00:00 3 4 1799

Coach Position Of 16501 - Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express

Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express ( 16501 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
PC
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
EOG

Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express ( 16501) is a express starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1799 and reaches its destination on day 3. Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express - departs from Anand Jn at 19:51 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 04:45 on day 3.

16501 Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express ?

Ans. 1799.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Yesvantpur Jn in Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.