FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Patna Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) - 16360 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Ernakulam Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 3305 , Distance: 2984 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Patna Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) - 16360

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) ( 16360) . Timing of Patna Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
16:30
00:00 1 2 0
Ara
(ARA)
17:10
17:12
02:00 1 2 49
Buxar
(BXR)
18:04
18:06
02:00 1 2 118
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
19:59
20:09
10:00 1 5 211
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
20:55
21:15
20:00 1 4 230
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
22:10
22:12
02:00 1 1 290
Prayagraj Rambag Allahabad City
(PRRB)
00:15
00:17
02:00 2 4 351
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
00:30
01:02
32:00 2 10 354
Satna
(STA)
03:45
03:55
10:00 2 1 531
Katni
(KTE)
05:00
05:05
05:00 2 3 630
Jabalpur
(JBP)
06:25
06:35
10:00 2 2 720
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
10:35
10:45
10:00 2 5 966
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
11:48
11:49
01:00 2 2 1036
Betul
(BZU)
12:25
12:28
03:00 2 1 1073
Narkher
(NRKR)
14:08
14:10
02:00 2 2 1178
Nagpur
(NGP)
15:10
15:20
10:00 2 2 1264
Sevagram
(SEGM)
16:19
16:21
02:00 2 1340
Chandrapur
(CD)
17:57
18:00
03:00 2 1 1459
Balharshah
(BPQ)
19:00
19:10
10:00 2 2 1472
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
19:59
20:00
01:00 2 1 1542
Belampalli
(BPA)
20:29
20:30
01:00 2 2 1581
Manchiryal
(MCI)
20:39
20:40
01:00 2 2 1601
Ramgundam
(RDM)
20:49
20:50
01:00 2 3 1614
Warangal
(WL)
23:10
23:12
02:00 2 2 1716
Khammam
(KMT)
00:35
00:37
02:00 3 1 1823
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
02:50
03:00
10:00 3 3 1922
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
03:27
03:28
01:00 3 1 1954
Ongole
(OGL)
04:52
04:53
01:00 3 3 2061
Nellore
(NLR)
06:28
06:29
01:00 3 3 2177
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
07:38
07:40
02:00 3 1 2216
Sri Kalahasti
(KHT)
08:39
08:40
01:00 3 1 2276
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
09:15
09:20
05:00 3 3 2299
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
09:45
09:50
05:00 3 2 2309
Chittoor
(CTO)
11:14
11:15
01:00 3 2381
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
12:20
12:25
05:00 3 3 2414
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
13:53
13:55
02:00 3 1 2498
Salem Jn
(SA)
15:25
15:30
05:00 3 1 2619
Erode Jn
(ED)
16:40
16:50
10:00 3 2 2678
Tiruppur
(TUP)
17:33
17:35
02:00 3 2 2729
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
18:45
18:50
05:00 3 2 2779
Palakkad
(PGT)
20:07
20:10
03:00 3 2 2835
Thrisur
(TCR)
21:27
21:30
03:00 3 1 2910
Aluva
(AWY)
22:13
22:15
02:00 3 1 2965
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
23:35
00:00 3 3 2984

Coach Position Of 16360 - Patna Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur)

Patna Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) ( 16360 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
A1
GS
SLR

Patna Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) ( 16360) is a express starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Ernakulam Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2984 and reaches its destination on day 3. Patna Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur)- departs from Ara at 17:12 and arrives Ernakulam Jn at 23:35 on day 3.

16360 Patna Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Patna Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) ?

Ans. 2984.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Patna Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Ernakulam Jn in Patna Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) train?

Ans. There are 44 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.