FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) - 16351 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Jn)

Runs on MON FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2370 , Distance: 1946 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) - 16351

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) ( 16351) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
12:10
00:00 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
12:17
12:20
03:00 1 4 9
Thane
(TNA)
12:42
12:45
03:00 1 5 33
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
13:05
13:08
03:00 1 5 52
Karjat
(KJT)
13:48
13:50
02:00 1 1 98
Lonavala
(LNL)
14:38
14:40
02:00 1 1 126
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
15:45
15:50
05:00 1 6 190
Daund Jn
(DD)
17:00
17:05
05:00 1 5 265
Kurduvadi
(KWV)
18:58
19:00
02:00 1 3 373
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
20:20
20:25
05:00 1 1 452
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
22:27
22:30
03:00 1 565
Shahabad
(SDB)
23:00
23:02
02:00 1 2 591
Wadi
(WADI)
23:15
23:20
05:00 1 2 602
Yadgir
(YG)
23:53
23:55
02:00 1 1 641
Raichur
(RC)
01:18
01:20
02:00 2 1 709
Adoni
(AD)
02:19
02:20
01:00 2 1 779
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
03:25
03:30
05:00 2 5 831
Gooty Jn
(GY)
03:58
04:00
02:00 2 2 859
Tadipatri
(TU)
04:58
05:00
02:00 2 1 908
Kondapuram
(KDP)
05:33
05:35
02:00 2 2 936
Yerraguntla
(YA)
06:08
06:10
02:00 2 2 976
Cuddapah
(HX)
06:43
06:45
02:00 2 1 1016
Razampeta
(RJP)
07:38
07:40
02:00 2 2 1067
Koduru
(KOU)
08:09
08:10
01:00 2 1 1100
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
09:25
09:40
15:00 2 1 1141
Tiruttani
(TRT)
10:29
10:30
01:00 2 3 1195
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
11:00
11:30
30:00 2 6,7 1209
Kanchipuram
(CJ)
12:18
12:20
02:00 2 2 1242
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
13:00
13:05
05:00 2 1,6 1278
Melmaruvattur
(MLMR)
13:28
13:30
02:00 2 3 1314
Tindivanam
(TMV)
13:53
13:55
02:00 2 1 1344
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
15:05
15:10
05:00 2 6 1381
Vridhachalam Jn
(VRI)
16:00
16:02
02:00 2 3 1436
Ariyalur
(ALU)
16:45
16:46
01:00 2 2 1489
Srirangam
(SRGM)
17:30
17:31
01:00 2 1 1547
Tiruchirappalli
(TPJ)
17:50
17:55
05:00 2 1 1559
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
19:00
19:05
05:00 2 3 1653
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
20:25
20:30
05:00 2 2 1716
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
22:03
22:05
02:00 2 3 1759
Satur
(SRT)
22:44
22:45
01:00 2 2 1786
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
23:03
23:05
02:00 2 2 1808
Kadambur
(KDU)
23:14
23:15
01:00 2 2 1830
Vanchimaniyachi
(MEJ)
23:40
23:41
01:00 2 2 1844
Tirunelveli
(TEN)
01:25
01:30
05:00 3 1 1873
Valliyur
(VLY)
02:14
02:15
01:00 3 2 1915
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
03:40
00:00 3 1 1946

Coach Position Of 16351 - Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta)

Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) ( 16351 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
UR
EOG

Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) ( 16351) is a express starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Nagercoil Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1946 and reaches its destination on day 3. Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) - departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 12:20 and arrives Nagercoil Jn at 03:40 on day 3.

16351 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) has total 46 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) ?

Ans. 1946.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Jn in Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) train?

Ans. There are 46 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.