FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) - 16331 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2380 , Distance: 1945 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) - 16331

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) ( 16331) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
12:10
00:00 1 14 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
12:17
12:20
03:00 1 4 9
Thane
(TNA)
12:42
12:45
03:00 1 5 33
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
13:05
13:08
03:00 1 5 52
Karjat
(KJT)
13:48
13:50
02:00 1 1 98
Lonavala
(LNL)
14:38
14:40
02:00 1 1 126
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
15:45
15:50
05:00 1 6 190
Daund Jn
(DD)
17:00
17:05
05:00 1 5 265
Kurduvadi
(KWV)
18:58
19:00
02:00 1 3 373
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
20:20
20:25
05:00 1 1 452
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
22:27
22:30
03:00 1 1 565
Shahabad
(SDB)
23:00
23:02
02:00 1 3 591
Wadi
(WADI)
23:15
23:20
05:00 1 2 602
Yadgir
(YG)
23:53
23:55
02:00 1 1 641
Raichur
(RC)
01:18
01:20
02:00 2 1 709
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
01:49
01:50
01:00 2 1 738
Adoni
(AD)
02:19
02:20
01:00 2 1 779
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
03:25
03:30
05:00 2 4 831
Gooty Jn
(GY)
03:58
04:00
02:00 2 1 859
Anantapur
(ATP)
05:28
05:30
02:00 2 1 917
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
06:35
06:40
05:00 2 1 950
Hindupur
(HUP)
08:18
08:20
02:00 2 1029
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
10:28
10:30
02:00 2 2 1128
Bangarapet
(BWT)
11:55
12:05
10:00 2 4 1185
Tirupattur Jn
(TPT)
13:59
14:00
01:00 2 1261
Salem Jn
(SA)
15:27
15:30
03:00 2 2 1374
Erode Jn
(ED)
16:50
17:00
10:00 2 2 1433
Tiruppur
(TUP)
17:43
17:45
02:00 2 2 1484
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
18:37
18:40
03:00 2 1 1534
Podanur Jn
(PTJ)
19:04
19:05
01:00 2 1540
Palakkad
(PGT)
20:07
20:10
03:00 2 2 1590
Ottappalam
(OTP)
20:34
20:35
01:00 2 2 1621
Thrisur
(TCR)
21:27
21:30
03:00 2 1 1665
Aluva
(AWY)
22:13
22:15
02:00 2 1 1720
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
22:55
23:00
05:00 2 5 1739
Shertalai
(SRTL)
23:29
23:30
01:00 2 1 1773
Alleppey
(ALLP)
23:52
23:55
03:00 2 1 1797
Ambalapuzha
(AMPA)
00:09
00:10
01:00 3 2 1809
Harippad
(HAD)
00:29
00:30
01:00 3 1 1827
Kayankulam Jn
(KYJ)
00:53
00:55
02:00 3 2 1840
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
01:42
01:45
03:00 3 1 1881
Varkala
(VAK)
02:09
02:10
01:00 3 2 1904
Trivandrum Central
(TVC)
03:50
00:00 3 3 1945

Coach Position Of 16331 - Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (Via Krishnarajapuram)

Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) ( 16331 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR

Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) ( 16331) is a express starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Trivandrum Central.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1945 and reaches its destination on day 3. Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) - departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 12:20 and arrives Trivandrum Central at 03:50 on day 3.

16331 Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) ?

Ans. 1945.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central in Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) train?

Ans. There are 43 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.