FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Himsagar Express - 16318 Train Schedule
(Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Tirunelveli Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes 3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 4350 , Distance: 3789 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Himsagar Express - 16318

The table below shows the time schedule of Himsagar Express ( 16318) . Timing of Himsagar Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
origin
21:55
0 3 0
Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
21:55
00:00 1 3 0
Udhampur
(UHP)
22:23
22:25
02:00 1 1 25
Udhampur
(UHP)
22:23
22:25
2m 0 2 24.7
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
23:35
23:45
10:00 1 3 78
Samba
(SMBX)
00:15
00:17
02:00 2 1 110
Kathua
(KTHU)
00:58
01:00
02:00 2 1 154
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
01:33
01:38
05:00 2 1 177
Mukerian
(MEX)
02:11
02:13
02:00 2 1 217
Dasuya
(DZA)
02:29
02:31
02:00 2 1 232
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
23:35
23:45
10m 0 2 77.8
Tanda Urmar
(TDO)
02:47
02:49
02:00 2 1 247
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
03:45
03:50
05:00 2 2 290
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
04:03
04:05
02:00 2 2 306
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
04:24
04:26
02:00 2 3 329
Samba
(SMBX)
00:15
00:17
2m 1 1 110.2
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
05:00
05:10
10:00 2 5 342
Kila Raipur
(QRP)
05:42
05:43
01:00 2 1 360
Ahmadgarh
(AHH)
05:53
05:54
01:00 2 1 367
Malerkotla
(MET)
06:12
06:13
01:00 2 1 387
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
06:25
06:35
10:00 2 3 404
Sangrur
(SAG)
07:15
07:17
02:00 2 1 420
Kathua
(KTHU)
00:58
01:00
2m 1 2 153.8
Sunam Udham Singh Wala
(SFMU)
07:42
07:44
02:00 2 1 433
Lehra Gaga
(LHA)
08:02
08:04
02:00 2 1 454
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
08:55
09:00
05:00 2 2 471
Tohana
(TUN)
09:10
09:12
02:00 2 1 483
Narwana Jn
(NRW)
09:31
09:33
02:00 2 3 509
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
01:33
01:38
5m 1 1 177
Uchana
(UCA)
09:46
09:48
02:00 2 524
Barsola
(BZO)
09:58
10:00
02:00 2 1 535
Jind Jn
(JIND)
10:20
10:25
05:00 2 1 543
Julana
(JNA)
10:54
10:56
02:00 2 1 568
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
11:36
11:38
02:00 2 1 600
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
12:04
12:06
02:00 2 2 640
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
12:38
12:40
02:00 2 2 659
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:30
14:15
45:00 2 6 671
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:28
14:30
02:00 2 4 678
Mukerian
(MEX)
02:11
02:13
2m 1 1 216.6
Faridabad
(FDB)
14:56
14:58
02:00 2 1 699
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:02
18:07
05:00 2 1 866
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
18:58
19:00
02:00 2 2 919
Dasuya
(DZA)
02:29
02:31
2m 1 1 232.2
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
20:07
20:10
03:00 2 1 984
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
21:35
21:45
10:00 2 2 1082
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
01:50
02:00
10:00 3 1 1373
Tanda Urmar
(TDO)
02:47
02:49
2m 1 2 247.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
03:30
03:35
05:00 3 3 1465
Nagpur
(NGP)
08:30
08:40
10:00 3 2 1764
Sevagram
(SEGM)
09:39
09:41
02:00 3 4 1840
Chandrapur
(CD)
11:18
11:20
02:00 3 1 1958
Balharshah
(BPQ)
11:50
12:00
10:00 3 1 1972
Ramgundam
(RDM)
13:51
13:52
01:00 3 2 2114
Warangal
(WL)
15:18
15:20
02:00 3 1 2215
Khammam
(KMT)
16:40
16:41
01:00 3 1 2323
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
19:05
19:10
05:00 3 7 2422
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
19:39
19:40
01:00 3 2 2454
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
03:45
03:50
5m 1 3 289.6
Ongole
(OGL)
20:44
20:45
01:00 3 3 2561
Nellore
(NLR)
21:54
21:55
01:00 3 3 2677
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
04:03
04:05
2m 1 1 306.1
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
23:18
23:20
02:00 3 1 2716
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
00:55
01:00
05:00 4 1 2799
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
01:18
01:20
02:00 4 3 2809
Chittoor
(CTO)
02:33
02:35
02:00 4 2 2881
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
04:24
04:26
2m 1 1 328.6
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
03:30
03:35
05:00 4 3 2914
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
05:03
05:05
02:00 4 1 2998
Salem Jn
(SA)
06:32
06:35
03:00 4 3119
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
05:00
05:10
10m 1 5 342
Erode Jn
(ED)
08:00
08:10
10:00 4 3178
Tiruppur
(TUP)
08:48
08:50
02:00 4 1 3228
Kila Raipur
(QRP)
05:42
05:43
1m 1 1 359.8
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
09:52
09:55
03:00 4 5 3279
Palakkad
(PGT)
11:07
11:10
03:00 4 1,3 3335
Ottappalam
(OTP)
11:33
11:35
02:00 4 2 3366
Ahmadgarh
(AHH)
05:53
05:54
1m 1 1 367.4
Thrisur
(TCR)
12:32
12:35
03:00 4 1 3410
Aluva
(AWY)
13:45
13:47
02:00 4 1 3465
Malerkotla
(MET)
06:12
06:13
1m 1 1 387.3
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
14:15
14:20
05:00 4 2 3482
Kottayam
(KTYM)
15:37
15:40
03:00 4 2 3542
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
06:25
06:35
10m 1 4 404.1
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
16:09
16:10
01:00 4 3 3567
Chengannur
(CNGR)
16:18
16:20
02:00 4 1 3577
Sangrur
(SAG)
07:15
07:17
2m 1 1 420.2
Kayankulam Jn
(KYJ)
16:43
16:45
02:00 4 3597
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
17:35
17:40
05:00 4 1 3638
Sunam Udham Singh Wala
(SFMU)
07:42
07:44
2m 1 1 432.8
Trivandrum Pettai
(TVP)
18:44
18:45
01:00 4 1 3700
Trivandrum Central
(TVC)
19:10
19:15
05:00 4 1 3702
Kulitthurai
(KZT)
20:26
20:27
01:00 4 3740
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
21:30
21:35
05:00 4 2 3773
Lehra Gaga
(LHA)
08:02
08:04
2m 1 1 454.4
Kanyakumari
(CAPE)
22:25
00:00 4 3 3789
Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
21:55
00:00 1 3 0
Udhampur
(UHP)
22:23
22:25
02:00 1 1 25
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
08:55
09:00
5m 1 2 470.7
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
23:35
23:45
10:00 1 3 78
Samba
(SMBX)
00:15
00:17
02:00 2 1 110
Tohana
(TUN)
09:10
09:12
2m 1 2 482.9
Kathua
(KTHU)
00:58
01:00
02:00 2 1 154
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
01:33
01:38
05:00 2 1 177
Mukerian
(MEX)
02:11
02:13
02:00 2 1 217
Narwana Jn
(NRW)
09:31
09:33
2m 1 -- 508.8
Dasuya
(DZA)
02:29
02:31
02:00 2 1 232
Tanda Urmar
(TDO)
02:47
02:49
02:00 2 1 247
Uchana
(UCA)
09:46
09:48
2m 1 -- 524
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
03:45
03:50
05:00 2 2 290
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
04:03
04:05
02:00 2 2 306
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
04:24
04:26
02:00 2 3 329
Barsola
(BZO)
09:58
10:00
2m 1 2 534.6
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
05:00
05:10
10:00 2 5 342
Jind Jn
(JIND)
10:20
10:25
5m 1 1 542.7
Kila Raipur
(QRP)
05:42
05:43
01:00 2 1 360
Ahmadgarh
(AHH)
05:53
05:54
01:00 2 1 367
Malerkotla
(MET)
06:12
06:13
01:00 2 1 387
Julana
(JNA)
10:54
10:56
2m 1 -- 568.2
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
06:25
06:35
10:00 2 3 404
Sangrur
(SAG)
07:15
07:17
02:00 2 1 420
Sunam Udham Singh Wala
(SFMU)
07:42
07:44
02:00 2 1 433
Lehra Gaga
(LHA)
08:02
08:04
02:00 2 1 454
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
08:55
09:00
05:00 2 2 471
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
11:36
11:38
2m 1 1 599.8
Tohana
(TUN)
09:10
09:12
02:00 2 1 483
Narwana Jn
(NRW)
09:31
09:33
02:00 2 3 509
Uchana
(UCA)
09:46
09:48
02:00 2 524
Barsola
(BZO)
09:58
10:00
02:00 2 1 535
Jind Jn
(JIND)
10:20
10:25
05:00 2 1 543
Julana
(JNA)
10:54
10:56
02:00 2 1 568
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
11:36
11:38
02:00 2 1 600
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
12:04
12:06
2m 1 -- 640
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
12:04
12:06
02:00 2 2 640
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
12:38
12:40
02:00 2 2 659
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:30
14:15
45:00 2 6 671
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:28
14:30
02:00 2 4 678
Faridabad
(FDB)
14:56
14:58
02:00 2 1 699
Shakur Basti
(SSB)
12:38
12:40
2m 1 1 659.4
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:02
18:07
05:00 2 1 866
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
18:58
19:00
02:00 2 2 919
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
20:07
20:10
03:00 2 1 984
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
21:35
21:45
10:00 2 2 1082
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
01:50
02:00
10:00 3 1 1373
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
03:30
03:35
05:00 3 4 1465
Nagpur
(NGP)
08:30
08:40
10:00 3 2 1764
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:30
14:15
45m 1 7 670.9
Sevagram
(SEGM)
09:39
09:41
02:00 3 4 1840
Chandrapur
(CD)
11:18
11:20
02:00 3 1 1958
Balharshah
(BPQ)
11:50
12:00
10:00 3 1 1972
Ramgundam
(RDM)
13:51
13:52
01:00 3 2 2114
Warangal
(WL)
15:18
15:20
02:00 3 1 2215
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:28
14:30
2m 1 4 678.2
Khammam
(KMT)
16:40
16:41
01:00 3 1 2323
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
19:05
19:10
05:00 3 7 2422
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
19:39
19:40
01:00 3 2 2454
Ongole
(OGL)
20:44
20:45
01:00 3 3 2561
Nellore
(NLR)
21:54
21:55
01:00 3 3 2677
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
23:18
23:20
02:00 3 1 2716
Faridabad
(FDB)
14:56
14:58
2m 1 3 699.1
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
00:55
01:00
05:00 4 2799
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
01:18
01:20
02:00 4 3 2809
Chittoor
(CTO)
02:33
02:35
02:00 4 2881
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
03:30
03:35
05:00 4 3 2914
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
05:03
05:05
02:00 4 2998
Salem Jn
(SA)
06:32
06:35
03:00 4 3119
Erode Jn
(ED)
08:05
09:05
60:00 4 3 3178
Karur Jn
(KRR)
10:05
10:10
05:00 4 3243
Tiruchirappalli
(TPJ)
11:55
12:00
05:00 4 1 3319
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
13:27
13:28
01:00 4 3436
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
14:20
14:25
05:00 4 3476
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
15:03
15:05
02:00 4 3520
Satur
(SRT)
15:24
15:25
01:00 4 3546
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
15:49
15:50
01:00 4 3568
Vanchimaniyachi
(MEJ)
16:19
16:20
01:00 4 3604
Tirunelveli
(TEN)
18:00
00:00 4 3 3633
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:02
18:07
5m 1 1 865.9
Dholpur Jn
(DHO)
18:58
19:00
2m 1 2 918.4
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
20:07
20:10
3m 1 1 984.1
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
21:35
21:45
10m 1 2 1081.6
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
01:50
02:00
10m 2 1 1373.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
03:30
03:35
5m 2 4 1465.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
08:30
08:40
10m 2 2 1763.7
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
09:39
09:41
2m 2 4 1839.9
Chandrapur
(CD)
11:18
11:20
2m 2 1 1958.4
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
11:50
12:00
10m 2 1 1972.1
Ramagundam
(RDM)
13:51
13:52
1m 2 2 2114.1
Warangal
(WL)
15:18
15:20
2m 2 1 2215.4
Khammam
(KMT)
16:40
16:41
1m 2 1 2322.9
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
19:05
19:10
5m 2 7 2422
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
19:39
19:40
1m 2 2 2453.5
Ongole
(OGL)
20:44
20:45
1m 2 3 2560.5
Nellore
(NLR)
21:54
21:55
1m 2 3 2677.2
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
23:18
23:20
2m 2 1 2715.6
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
00:55
01:00
5m 3 -- 2799
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
01:18
01:20
2m 3 3 2808.8
Chittoor
(CTO)
02:33
02:35
2m 3 -- 2880.7
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
03:30
03:35
5m 3 3 2913.5
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
05:03
05:05
2m 3 -- 2998
Salem Jn
(SA)
06:32
06:35
3m 3 -- 3118.5
Erode Jn
(ED)
08:05
09:05
60m 3 3 3178.2
Karur Jn
(KRR)
10:05
10:10
5m 3 -- 3243.1
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
11:55
12:00
5m 3 1 3319.4
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
13:27
13:28
1m 3 -- 3435.9
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
14:20
14:25
5m 3 -- 3476.1
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
15:03
15:05
2m 3 -- 3519.5
Satur
(SRT)
15:24
15:25
1m 3 -- 3546.4
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
15:49
15:50
1m 3 -- 3568
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
16:19
16:20
1m 3 -- 3604.1
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
18:00
destination
3 3 3633.2

Coach Position Of 16318 - Himsagar Express

Himsagar Express ( 16318 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
PC
S7
S8
S9
S10
A1
GS
SLR

Himsagar Express ( 16318) is a express starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and runs upto Tirunelveli Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 3789 and reaches its destination on day 3. Himsagar Express - departs from Vaishno Devi Katra at 21:55 and arrives Tirunelveli Jn at 18:00 on day 3.

16318 Himsagar Express has total 75 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Himsagar Express ?

Ans. 3789.

Q. Is pantry car available in Himsagar Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Himsagar Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Himsagar Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Tirunelveli Jn in Himsagar Express train?

Ans. There are 75 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.