FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mysuru Ajmer Express - 16210 Train Schedule
(Mysore Jn to Ajmer Jn)

Runs on MON WED
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2815 , Distance: 2286 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mysuru Ajmer Express - 16210

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysuru Ajmer Express ( 16210) . Timing of Mysuru Ajmer Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mysore Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mysore Jn
(MYS)
18:35
00:00 1 5 0
Mandya
(MYA)
19:08
19:10
02:00 1 2 45
Ramanagaram
(RMGM)
19:49
19:50
01:00 1 2 93
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
21:30
21:50
20:00 1 8 138
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
22:03
22:05
02:00 1 3 143
Tumkur
(TK)
23:03
23:05
02:00 1 1 207
Tiptur
(TTR)
00:05
00:06
01:00 2 2 278
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
00:40
00:45
05:00 2 303
Birur Jn
(RRB)
01:28
01:30
02:00 2 349
Davangere
(DVG)
03:08
03:10
02:00 2 464
Harihar
(HRR)
03:28
03:30
02:00 2 476
Ranibennur
(RNR)
03:53
03:55
02:00 2 500
Haveri
(HVR)
04:23
04:25
02:00 2 532
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
06:25
06:35
10:00 2 3 607
Dharwar
(DWR)
06:58
07:00
02:00 2 1 628
Londa Jn
(LD)
08:23
08:25
02:00 2 2 698
Belgaum
(BGM)
09:35
09:40
05:00 2 1 749
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
12:40
12:45
05:00 2 1 887
Sangli
(SLI)
12:57
13:00
03:00 2 3 894
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
13:24
13:25
01:00 2 927
Karad
(KRD)
13:59
14:00
01:00 2 1 962
Satara
(STR)
15:02
15:05
03:00 2 1 1021
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
18:45
18:50
05:00 2 1,3 1166
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:59
20:00
01:00 2 2 1230
Karjat
(KJT)
20:48
20:50
02:00 2 2 1258
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:27
21:30
03:00 2 5 1304
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:08
22:10
02:00 2 2 1322
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:45
22:50
05:00 2 4 1350
Palghar
(PLG)
23:36
23:38
02:00 2 1 1389
Vapi
(VAPI)
00:50
00:52
02:00 3 1 1471
Valsad
(BL)
01:17
01:18
01:00 3 2 1497
Surat
(ST)
02:45
02:55
10:00 3 1 1566
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
03:39
03:41
02:00 3 3 1625
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
04:38
04:52
14:00 3 2 1695
Anand Jn
(ANND)
05:23
05:25
02:00 3 2 1731
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
05:40
05:42
02:00 3 2 1750
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:55
07:05
10:00 3 1 1796
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
09:06
09:08
02:00 3 1 1864
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
10:50
10:54
04:00 3 1 1929
Abu Road
(ABR)
11:45
11:55
10:00 3 2 1982
Pindwara
(PDWA)
12:29
12:31
02:00 3 1 2025
Falna
(FA)
13:16
13:18
02:00 3 2 2080
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
14:30
14:32
02:00 3 1 2147
Sojat Road
(SOD)
14:51
14:53
02:00 3 1 2168
Beawar
(BER)
16:06
16:08
02:00 3 2 2234
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
17:30
00:00 3 5 2287

Coach Position Of 16210 - Mysuru Ajmer Express

Mysuru Ajmer Express ( 16210 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
PC
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GEN
GEN
GEN
EOG

Mysuru Ajmer Express ( 16210) is a express starts from Mysore Jn station and runs upto Ajmer Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2286 and reaches its destination on day 3. Mysuru Ajmer Express - departs from Mandya at 19:10 and arrives Ajmer Jn at 17:30 on day 3.

16210 Mysuru Ajmer Express has total 46 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mysuru Ajmer Express ?

Ans. 2286.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mysuru Ajmer Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mysuru Ajmer Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mysuru Ajmer Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mysore Jn to Ajmer Jn in Mysuru Ajmer Express train?

Ans. There are 46 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.