FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ajmer Mysuru Express - 16209 Train Schedule
(Ajmer Jn to Mysore Jn)

Runs on THU SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2910 , Distance: 2286 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ajmer Mysuru Express - 16209

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Mysuru Express ( 16209) . Timing of Ajmer Mysuru Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ajmer Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
05:30
00:00 1 1 0
Beawar
(BER)
06:11
06:13
02:00 1 1 52
Sojat Road
(SOD)
07:01
07:03
02:00 1 1 119
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
07:33
07:38
05:00 1 2 140
Falna
(FA)
08:26
08:28
02:00 1 1 206
Pindwara
(PDWA)
09:11
09:13
02:00 1 1 261
Abu Road
(ABR)
10:10
10:20
10:00 1 2 305
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
11:50
11:52
02:00 1 1 357
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
13:00
13:02
02:00 1 2 422
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
14:45
14:55
10:00 1 6 491
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
15:46
15:48
02:00 1 1 537
Anand Jn
(ANND)
16:08
16:10
02:00 1 1 555
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
16:53
17:03
10:00 1 3 591
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
18:02
18:04
02:00 1 4 661
Surat
(ST)
19:05
19:15
10:00 1 2 720
Valsad
(BL)
20:25
20:30
05:00 1 3 789
Vapi
(VAPI)
20:52
20:55
03:00 1 2 815
Palghar
(PLG)
21:55
21:57
02:00 1 2 897
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:25
23:35
10:00 1 5 936
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
00:08
00:10
02:00 2 964
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:02
01:05
03:00 2 6 982
Karjat
(KJT)
01:58
02:00
02:00 2 1 1028
Lonavala
(LNL)
02:42
02:45
03:00 2 1 1056
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:15
04:20
05:00 2 1 1120
Satara
(STR)
07:12
07:15
03:00 2 1 1265
Karad
(KRD)
08:07
08:10
03:00 2 1 1324
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
08:49
08:50
01:00 2 3 1359
Sangli
(SLI)
09:27
09:30
03:00 2 3 1392
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
10:15
10:20
05:00 2 3 1399
Belgaum
(BGM)
13:05
13:10
05:00 2 2 1537
Londa Jn
(LD)
14:15
14:17
02:00 2 1 1588
Dharwar
(DWR)
15:53
15:55
02:00 2 2 1658
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
17:00
17:10
10:00 2 1 1679
Haveri
(HVR)
18:25
18:27
02:00 2 2 1754
Ranibennur
(RNR)
19:08
19:10
02:00 2 2 1787
Harihar
(HRR)
19:33
19:35
02:00 2 2 1810
Davangere
(DVG)
19:53
19:55
02:00 2 1 1823
Birur Jn
(RRB)
21:48
21:50
02:00 2 1 1937
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
22:50
22:55
05:00 2 1983
Tiptur
(TTR)
23:23
23:25
02:00 2 1 2008
Tumkur
(TK)
01:08
01:10
02:00 3 1 2079
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
02:25
02:30
05:00 3 2143
Malleswaram
(MWM)
02:38
02:40
02:00 3 1 2146
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
03:15
03:30
15:00 3 8 2149
Mandya
(MYA)
04:48
04:50
02:00 3 3 2242
Mysore Jn
(MYS)
06:00
00:00 3 4 2286

Coach Position Of 16209 - Ajmer Mysuru Express

Ajmer Mysuru Express ( 16209 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
PC
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
EOG

Ajmer Mysuru Express ( 16209) is a express starts from Ajmer Jn station and runs upto Mysore Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2286 and reaches its destination on day 3. Ajmer Mysuru Express- departs from Beawar at 06:13 and arrives Mysore Jn at 06:00 on day 3.

16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express has total 46 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ajmer Mysuru Express ?

Ans. 2286.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ajmer Mysuru Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ajmer Mysuru Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ajmer Mysuru Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajmer Jn to Mysore Jn in Ajmer Mysuru Express train?

Ans. There are 46 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.