FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Andaman Express - 16032 Train Schedule
(Vaishno Devi Katra to Chennai Central)

Runs on MON THU FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 3615 , Distance: 2877 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Andaman Express - 16032

The table below shows the time schedule of Andaman Express ( 16032) . Timing of Andaman Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Vaishno Devi Katra

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
21:55
00:00 1 3 0
Udhampur
(UHP)
22:23
22:25
02:00 1 1 25
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
23:35
23:45
10:00 1 2 78
Samba
(SMBX)
00:15
00:17
02:00 2 1 110
Kathua
(KTHU)
00:58
01:00
02:00 2 2 154
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
01:33
01:38
05:00 2 1 177
Mukerian
(MEX)
02:11
02:13
02:00 2 1 217
Dasuya
(DZA)
02:29
02:31
02:00 2 1 232
Tanda Urmar
(TDO)
02:47
02:49
02:00 2 2 247
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
03:45
03:50
05:00 2 3 290
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
04:03
04:05
02:00 2 1 306
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
04:24
04:26
02:00 2 1 329
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
05:00
05:10
10:00 2 5 342
Kila Raipur
(QRP)
05:41
05:43
02:00 2 1 360
Ahmadgarh
(AHH)
05:52
05:54
02:00 2 2 367
Malerkotla
(MET)
06:11
06:13
02:00 2 1 387
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
06:35
07:00
25:00 2 3 404
Sangrur
(SAG)
07:15
07:17
02:00 2 1 420
Sunam Udham Singh Wala
(SFMU)
07:42
07:44
02:00 2 1 433
Lehra Gaga
(LHA)
08:02
08:04
02:00 2 1 454
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
08:55
09:00
05:00 2 3 471
Tohana
(TUN)
09:10
09:12
02:00 2 2 483
Narwana Jn
(NRW)
09:31
09:33
02:00 2 2 509
Uchana
(UCA)
09:46
09:48
02:00 2 2 524
Barsola
(BZO)
09:58
10:00
02:00 2 2 535
Jind Jn
(JIND)
10:20
10:25
05:00 2 2 543
Julana
(JNA)
10:54
10:56
02:00 2 1 568
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
11:36
11:38
02:00 2 1 600
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
12:04
12:06
02:00 2 3 640
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
12:38
12:40
02:00 2 1 659
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:30
14:15
45:00 2 6 671
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:28
14:30
02:00 2 4 678
Faridabad
(FDB)
14:56
14:58
02:00 2 1 699
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
16:58
17:00
02:00 2 1 812
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:02
18:07
05:00 2 1 866
Morena
(MRA)
19:32
19:34
02:00 2 1 946
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
20:07
20:10
03:00 2 1 984
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
21:35
21:45
10:00 2 2 1082
Babina
(BAB)
22:10
22:12
02:00 2 1 1107
Bina Jn
(BINA)
01:05
01:10
05:00 3 3 1235
Sanchi
(SCI)
02:14
02:16
02:00 3 1 1329
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
02:55
03:05
10:00 3 1 1373
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
05:20
05:25
05:00 3 3 1465
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
06:28
06:30
02:00 3 2 1536
Betul
(BZU)
07:16
07:18
02:00 3 1 1572
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
07:44
07:46
02:00 3 2 1596
Multai
(MTY)
08:03
08:05
02:00 3 2 1619
Pandhurna
(PAR)
08:48
08:50
02:00 3 1 1659
Nagpur
(NGP)
10:40
10:45
05:00 3 2 1764
Sevagram
(SEGM)
11:47
11:49
02:00 3 3 1840
Hinganghat
(HGT)
12:16
12:18
02:00 3 1 1873
Warora
(WRR)
12:48
12:50
02:00 3 2 1912
Majri Jn
(MJRI)
13:04
13:06
02:00 3 2 1925
Chandrapur
(CD)
13:36
13:38
02:00 3 1 1958
Balharshah
(BPQ)
14:35
14:40
05:00 3 1,3 1972
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
15:40
15:41
01:00 3 2 2042
Belampalli
(BPA)
16:09
16:10
01:00 3 2 2081
Manchiryal
(MCI)
16:25
16:26
01:00 3 2 2100
Ramgundam
(RDM)
16:36
16:37
01:00 3 2 2114
Peddapalli
(PDPL)
16:50
16:51
01:00 3 2 2132
Jamikunta
(JMKT)
17:19
17:20
01:00 3 2 2171
Warangal
(WL)
18:38
18:43
05:00 3 1 2215
Kesamudram
(KDM)
19:17
19:18
01:00 3 1 2261
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
19:29
19:30
01:00 3 1 2276
Dornakal Jn
(DKJ)
20:00
20:01
01:00 3 2 2300
Khammam
(KMT)
20:18
20:20
02:00 3 1 2323
Madhira
(MDR)
20:49
20:50
01:00 3 1 2368
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
22:45
22:55
10:00 3 5 2422
New Guntur
(NGNT)
23:40
23:42
02:00 3 1 2452
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
00:20
00:22
02:00 4 2477
Nidubrolu
(NDO)
00:44
00:45
01:00 4 2499
Bapatla
(BPP)
01:09
01:10
01:00 4 2520
Chirala
(CLX)
01:24
01:25
01:00 4 2535
Ongole
(OGL)
02:09
02:10
01:00 4 3 2584
Singarayakonda
(SKM)
02:29
02:30
01:00 4 2 2612
Kavali
(KVZ)
03:09
03:10
01:00 4 2 2650
Bitragunta
(BTTR)
03:29
03:30
01:00 4 2 2667
Nellore
(NLR)
03:59
04:00
01:00 4 4 2701
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
07:18
07:20
02:00 4 1 2739
Nayadupeta
(NYP)
07:44
07:45
01:00 4 2 2767
Sullurupeta
(SPE)
08:09
08:10
01:00 4 2 2794
Chennai Central
(MAS)
10:10
00:00 4 7 2877

Coach Position Of 16032 - Andaman Express

Andaman Express ( 16032 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
HCP
SLR
GS
GS
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Andaman Express ( 16032) is a express starts from Vaishno Devi Katra station and runs upto Chennai Central.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2877 and reaches its destination on day 4. Andaman Express- departs from Udhampur at 22:25 and arrives Chennai Central at 10:10 on day 4.

16032 Andaman Express has total 82 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Andaman Express ?

Ans. 2877.

Q. Is pantry car available in Andaman Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Andaman Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Andaman Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Vaishno Devi Katra to Chennai Central in Andaman Express train?

Ans. There are 82 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.