FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) - 15068 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2475 , Distance: 1901 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) - 15068

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) ( 15068) . Timing of Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
00:20
00:00 1 6 0
Borivali
(BVI)
00:47
00:50
03:00 1 6 18
Vapi
(VAPI)
02:57
03:00
03:00 1 1 157
Udhna Jn
(UDN)
04:45
04:50
05:00 1 3 248
Nandurbar
(NDB)
07:45
07:50
05:00 1 2 405
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
11:20
11:25
05:00 1 1 555
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
11:50
11:55
05:00 1 6 579
Khandwa
(KNW)
14:37
14:40
03:00 1 2 702
Harda
(HD)
15:50
15:52
02:00 1 2 810
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
18:20
18:30
10:00 1 3 886
Habibganj
(HBJ)
20:25
20:30
05:00 1 3 971
Vidisha
(BHS)
21:20
21:22
02:00 1 1,2 1031
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
00:30
00:40
10:00 2 5 1270
Orai
(ORAI)
02:40
02:42
02:00 2 1 1383
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
07:40
07:45
05:00 2 8 1490
Lucknow
(LKO)
09:25
09:35
10:00 2 1 1562
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
10:21
10:23
02:00 2 3 1590
Gonda Jn
(GD)
12:00
12:20
20:00 2 2 1679
Balrampur
(BLP)
13:00
13:02
02:00 2 1 1720
Jharkhandi
(JKNI)
13:09
13:11
02:00 2 1 1722
Tulsipur
(TLR)
13:35
13:37
02:00 2 1 1750
Barhni
(BNY)
14:27
14:32
05:00 2 1 1788
Shohratgarh
(SOT)
14:55
14:57
02:00 2 1 1809
Siddharth Nagar
(SDDN)
15:16
15:18
02:00 2 1828
Anand Nagar
(ANDN)
15:50
15:55
05:00 2 1 1859
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
17:35
00:00 2 9 1901

Coach Position Of 15068 - Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni)

Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) ( 15068 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR

Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) ( 15068) is a express starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1901 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni)- departs from Borivali at 00:50 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 17:35 on day 2.

15068 Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) ?

Ans. 1901.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Jn in Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.