FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Panvel Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) - 15066 Train Schedule
(Panvel to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on SUN TUE THU FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2080 , Distance: 1745 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Panvel Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) - 15066

The table below shows the time schedule of Panvel Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) ( 15066) . Timing of Panvel Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Panvel

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Panvel
(PNVL)
17:50
00:00 1 5,6 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
18:27
18:30
03:00 1 6 34
Nasik Road
(NK)
21:15
21:20
05:00 1 2 166
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
00:45
00:50
05:00 2 5 424
Khandwa
(KNW)
02:50
02:55
05:00 2 2 547
Harda
(HD)
04:05
04:07
02:00 2 2 655
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
05:30
05:35
05:00 2 1 731
Habibganj
(HBJ)
07:15
07:25
10:00 2 1 816
Vidisha
(BHS)
08:22
08:24
02:00 2 1 876
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
12:50
13:00
10:00 2 4 1114
Orai
(ORAI)
14:13
14:15
02:00 2 1 1228
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
17:55
18:05
10:00 2 8 1335
Lucknow
(LKO)
19:30
19:55
25:00 2 3 1406
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
20:36
20:38
02:00 2 3 1435
Gonda Jn
(GD)
22:05
22:25
20:00 2 2 1524
Balrampur
(BLP)
23:08
23:10
02:00 2 1 1564
Jharkhandi
(JKNI)
23:17
23:19
02:00 2 1 1567
Tulsipur
(TLR)
23:45
23:47
02:00 2 1 1594
Barhni
(BNY)
00:39
00:44
05:00 3 1 1633
Shohratgarh
(SOT)
01:09
01:11
02:00 3 1 1654
Siddharth Nagar
(SDDN)
01:38
01:40
02:00 3 1673
Anand Nagar
(ANDN)
02:35
02:40
05:00 3 1 1704
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
04:30
00:00 3 8 1746

Coach Position Of 15066 - Panvel Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni)

Panvel Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) ( 15066 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR

Panvel Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) ( 15066) is a express starts from Panvel station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1745 and reaches its destination on day 3. Panvel Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) - departs from Kalyan Jn at 18:30 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 04:30 on day 3.

15066 Panvel Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Panvel Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) ?

Ans. 1745.

Q. Is pantry car available in Panvel Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Panvel Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Panvel Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Panvel to Gorakhpur Jn in Panvel Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.