FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kashi Express - 15018 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Kolhapur SCSMT)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2195 , Distance: 1708 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kashi Express - 15018

The table below shows the time schedule of Kashi Express ( 15018) . Timing of Kashi Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
05:30
0 9 0
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
05:30
00:00 1 8 0
Chauri Chaura
(CC)
05:58
06:00
02:00 1 24
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
06:18
06:20
02:00 1 3 49
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
06:50
06:55
05:00 1 1 70
Salempur Jn
(SRU)
07:06
07:08
02:00 1 2 80
Chauri Chaura
(CC)
05:58
06:00
2m 0 -- 24.3
Lar Road
(LRD)
07:19
07:21
02:00 1 1 90
Belthara Road
(BLTR)
07:34
07:36
02:00 1 1 103
Indara Jn
(IAA)
08:11
08:13
02:00 1 1 130
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
06:18
06:20
2m 0 3 49.1
Mau Jn
(MAU)
08:30
08:35
05:00 1 1 138
Dullahapur
(DLR)
09:02
09:04
02:00 1 1 159
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
06:50
06:55
5m 0 3 69.9
Jakhanian
(JKN)
09:17
09:19
02:00 1 167
Sadat
(SDT)
09:30
09:32
02:00 1 1 177
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
09:55
09:57
02:00 1 4 196
Salempur Jn
(SRU)
07:06
07:08
2m 0 1 80.2
Lar Road
(LRD)
07:19
07:21
2m 0 1 89.7
Varanasi City
(BCY)
10:45
10:47
02:00 1 2 228
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
11:10
11:20
10:00 1 4 231
Chaukhandi
(CHH)
11:39
11:40
01:00 1 1 247
Belthara Road
(BLTR)
07:34
07:36
2m 0 1 102.7
Sewapuri
(SWPR)
11:47
11:48
01:00 1 1 253
Kapseti
(KEH)
11:56
11:57
01:00 1 1 259
Parsipur
(PRF)
12:04
12:05
01:00 1 2 267
Bhadohi
(BOY)
12:11
12:13
02:00 1 2 275
Indara Jn
(IAA)
08:11
08:13
2m 0 1 129.9
Mondh
(MOF)
12:24
12:25
01:00 1 2 283
Mau Jn
(MAU)
08:30
08:35
5m 0 1 137.7
Suriawan
(SAW)
12:32
12:33
01:00 1 2 291
Sarai Kansrai
(SQN)
12:43
12:44
01:00 1 301
Janghai Jn
(JNH)
13:18
13:20
02:00 1 2 306
Ugrasenpur
(URPR)
13:39
13:40
01:00 1 1 320
Dullahapur
(DLR)
09:02
09:04
2m 0 1 158.7
Phulpur
(PLP)
13:49
13:50
01:00 1 329
Sarai Chandi
(SYC)
14:01
14:02
01:00 1 1 340
Jakhanian
(JKN)
09:17
09:19
2m 0 -- 167
Phaphamau Jn
(PFM)
15:06
15:07
01:00 1 2 353
Sadat
(SDT)
09:30
09:32
2m 0 1 176.8
Prayag
(PRG)
15:20
15:22
02:00 1 2 359
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
15:50
16:10
20:00 1 9 365
Naini
(NYN)
16:31
16:32
01:00 1 3 373
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
09:55
09:57
2m 0 4 195.6
Jasra
(JSR)
16:49
16:50
01:00 1 2 388
Shankargarh
(SRJ)
17:09
17:10
01:00 1 1 410
Dabhaura
(DBR)
17:45
17:46
01:00 1 1 443
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
18:17
18:22
05:00 1 1 465
Varanasi City
(BCY)
10:45
10:47
2m 0 2 227.5
Jaitwar
(JTW)
19:08
19:10
02:00 1 1 523
Satna
(STA)
19:40
19:50
10:00 1 3 543
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
11:10
11:20
10m 0 4 230.8
Maihar
(MYR)
20:13
20:15
02:00 1 2 578
Katni
(KTE)
21:05
21:10
05:00 1 4 641
Chaukhandi
(CHH)
11:39
11:40
1m 0 1 246.6
Sihora Road
(SHR)
21:52
21:54
02:00 1 2 694
Sewapuri
(SWPR)
11:47
11:48
1m 0 1 253.3
Jabalpur
(JBP)
22:35
22:45
10:00 1 1,2 732
Kapseti
(KEH)
11:56
11:57
1m 0 -- 258.5
Madan Mahal
(MML)
22:53
22:55
02:00 1 3 735
Parsipur
(PRF)
12:04
12:05
1m 0 -- 266.8
Shridham
(SRID)
23:33
23:35
02:00 1 3 785
Narsinghpur
(NU)
00:28
00:30
02:00 2 2 816
Bhadohi
(BOY)
12:11
12:13
2m 0 2 275.2
Mondh
(MOF)
12:24
12:25
1m 0 2 283.3
Kareli
(KY)
00:43
00:45
02:00 2 1 832
Gadarwara
(GAR)
01:38
01:40
02:00 2 2 861
Suriawan
(SAW)
12:32
12:33
1m 0 -- 290.6
Pipariya
(PPI)
02:08
02:10
02:00 2 3 910
Sarai Kansrai
(SQN)
12:43
12:44
1m 0 -- 300.6
Sohagpur
(SGP)
02:28
02:30
02:00 2 2 928
Janghai Jn
(JNH)
13:18
13:20
2m 0 -- 305.7
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
04:20
04:30
10:00 2 5 977
Banapura
(BPF)
04:55
04:56
01:00 2 1 1011
Ugrasenpur
(URPR)
13:39
13:40
1m 0 1 320.3
Phulpur
(PLP)
13:49
13:50
1m 0 -- 328.9
Timarni
(TBN)
05:16
05:17
01:00 2 2 1039
Harda
(HD)
05:30
05:32
02:00 2 3 1053
Sarai Chandi
(SYC)
14:01
14:02
1m 0 1 340.3
Khirkiya
(KKN)
05:58
06:00
02:00 2 1 1085
BARUD
(BRUD)
06:16
06:17
01:00 2 3 1105
Chhanera
(CAER)
06:25
06:27
02:00 2 3 1115
Phaphamau Jn
(PFM)
15:06
15:07
1m 0 1 352.4
SURGAON BANJARI
(SGBJ)
06:45
06:46
01:00 2 1 1133
Prayag Jn
(PRG)
15:20
15:22
2m 0 2 358.8
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
15:50
16:10
20m 0 8 365.3
Talvadya
(TLV)
06:53
06:55
02:00 2 2 1145
Naini Jn
(NYN)
16:31
16:32
1m 0 3 372.5
Khandwa
(KNW)
08:10
08:15
05:00 2 1 1161
Nepanagar
(NPNR)
08:48
08:50
02:00 2 2 1203
Burhanpur
(BAU)
09:08
09:10
02:00 2 1 1230
Jasra
(JSR)
16:49
16:50
1m 0 2 388.2
Raver
(RV)
09:28
09:30
02:00 2 2 1250
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
10:15
10:20
05:00 2 3 1284
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
10:41
10:43
02:00 2 2 1308
Pachora Jn
(PC)
11:18
11:20
02:00 2 2 1356
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
11:53
11:55
02:00 2 3 1401
Shankargarh
(SRJ)
17:09
17:10
1m 0 1 410
Nandgaon
(NGN)
12:20
12:22
02:00 2 3 1443
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
12:40
12:45
05:00 2 3 1468
Lasalgaon
(LS)
13:03
13:05
02:00 2 3 1493
Nasik Road
(NK)
13:55
14:00
05:00 2 3 1541
Dabhaura
(DBR)
17:45
17:46
1m 0 1 442.5
Devlali
(DVL)
14:08
14:10
02:00 2 2 1547
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
18:17
18:22
5m 0 1 465
Igatpuri
(IGP)
15:30
15:35
05:00 2 1592
Kasara
(KSRA)
16:03
16:05
02:00 2 3 1606
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
17:07
17:10
03:00 2 6 1673
Thane
(TNA)
17:27
17:30
03:00 2 8 1692
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
18:05
00:00 2 4 1708
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
05:30
00:00 1 8 0
Chauri Chaura
(CC)
05:58
06:00
02:00 1 24
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
06:18
06:20
02:00 1 3 49
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
06:50
06:55
05:00 1 3 70
Jaitwar
(JTW)
19:08
19:10
2m 0 1 522.5
Salempur Jn
(SRU)
07:06
07:08
02:00 1 1 80
Lar Road
(LRD)
07:19
07:21
02:00 1 1 90
Belthara Road
(BLTR)
07:34
07:36
02:00 1 1 103
Satna Jn
(STA)
19:40
19:50
10m 0 1 542.7
Indara Jn
(IAA)
08:11
08:13
02:00 1 1 130
Mau Jn
(MAU)
08:30
08:35
05:00 1 1 138
Dullahapur
(DLR)
09:02
09:04
02:00 1 1 159
Maihar
(MYR)
20:13
20:15
2m 0 2 578.1
Jakhanian
(JKN)
09:17
09:19
02:00 1 167
Sadat
(SDT)
09:30
09:32
02:00 1 1 177
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
09:55
09:57
02:00 1 4 196
Varanasi City
(BCY)
10:45
10:47
02:00 1 2 228
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
11:10
11:20
10:00 1 4 231
Chaukhandi
(CHH)
11:39
11:40
01:00 1 1 247
Sewapuri
(SWPR)
11:47
11:48
01:00 1 1 253
Kapseti
(KEH)
11:56
11:57
01:00 1 1 259
Katni Jn
(KTE)
21:05
21:10
5m 0 4 641.1
Parsipur
(PRF)
12:04
12:05
01:00 1 2 267
Bhadohi
(BOY)
12:11
12:13
02:00 1 2 275
Mondh
(MOF)
12:24
12:25
01:00 1 2 283
Suriawan
(SAW)
12:32
12:33
01:00 1 2 291
Sarai Kansrai
(SQN)
12:43
12:44
01:00 1 301
Janghai Jn
(JNH)
13:18
13:20
02:00 1 2 306
Ugrasenpur
(URPR)
13:39
13:40
01:00 1 1 320
Sihora Road
(SHR)
21:52
21:54
2m 0 2 693.4
Phulpur
(PLP)
13:49
13:50
01:00 1 329
Sarai Chandi
(SYC)
14:01
14:02
01:00 1 1 340
Phaphamau Jn
(PFM)
15:06
15:07
01:00 1 1 353
Prayag
(PRG)
15:20
15:22
02:00 1 2 359
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
22:35
22:45
10m 0 1,2 731.9
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
15:50
16:10
20:00 1 9 365
Madan Mahal
(MML)
22:53
22:55
2m 0 1 735.3
Naini
(NYN)
16:31
16:32
01:00 1 3 373
Jasra
(JSR)
16:49
16:50
01:00 1 2 388
Shankargarh
(SRJ)
17:09
17:10
01:00 1 1 410
Dabhaura
(DBR)
17:45
17:46
01:00 1 1 443
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
18:17
18:22
05:00 1 1 465
Shridham
(SRID)
23:33
23:35
2m 0 3 784.9
Jaitwar
(JTW)
19:08
19:10
02:00 1 1 523
Satna
(STA)
19:40
19:50
10:00 1 3 543
Maihar
(MYR)
20:13
20:15
02:00 1 2 578
Narsinghpur
(NU)
00:28
00:30
2m 1 2 816
Katni
(KTE)
21:05
21:10
05:00 1 4 641
Kareli
(KY)
00:43
00:45
2m 1 2 831.9
Sihora Road
(SHR)
21:52
21:54
02:00 1 2 694
Jabalpur
(JBP)
22:35
22:45
10:00 1 1,2 732
Madan Mahal
(MML)
22:53
22:55
02:00 1 3 735
Shridham
(SRID)
23:33
23:35
02:00 1 3 785
Gadarwara
(GAR)
01:38
01:40
2m 1 2 860.4
Narsinghpur
(NU)
00:28
00:30
02:00 2 2 816
Kareli
(KY)
00:43
00:45
02:00 2 1 832
Gadarwara
(GAR)
01:38
01:40
02:00 2 2 861
Pipariya
(PPI)
02:08
02:10
02:00 2 3 910
Pipariya
(PPI)
02:08
02:10
2m 1 2 909.6
Sohagpur
(SGP)
02:28
02:30
02:00 2 2 928
Sohagpur
(SGP)
02:28
02:30
2m 1 1 927.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
04:20
04:30
10:00 2 5 977
Banapura
(BPF)
04:55
04:56
01:00 2 1 1011
Timarni
(TBN)
05:16
05:17
01:00 2 2 1039
Harda
(HD)
05:30
05:32
02:00 2 3 1053
Khirkiya
(KKN)
05:58
06:00
02:00 2 1 1085
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
04:20
04:30
10m 1 3 977.1
BARUD
(BRUD)
06:16
06:17
01:00 2 3 1105
Chhanera
(CAER)
06:25
06:27
02:00 2 3 1115
SURGAON BANJARI
(SGBJ)
06:45
06:46
01:00 2 1 1133
Talvadya
(TLV)
06:53
06:55
02:00 2 2 1145
Khandwa
(KNW)
08:10
08:15
05:00 2 1 1161
Nepanagar
(NPNR)
08:48
08:50
02:00 2 2 1203
Burhanpur
(BAU)
09:08
09:10
02:00 2 1 1230
Banapura
(BPF)
04:55
04:56
1m 1 1 1010.5
Raver
(RV)
09:28
09:30
02:00 2 2 1250
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
10:15
17:50
455:00 2 3 1284
Yeola
(YL)
21:38
21:40
02:00 2 1 1497
Timarni
(TBN)
05:16
05:17
1m 1 2 1038.5
Kopargaon
(KPG)
21:48
21:50
02:00 2 2 1510
Puntamba
(PB)
22:34
22:35
01:00 2 2 1535
Belapur
(BAP)
23:09
23:10
01:00 2 2 1555
Harda
(HD)
05:30
05:32
2m 1 3 1052.7
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
00:37
00:42
05:00 3 1 1622
Daund Jn
(DD)
02:45
03:00
15:00 3 2 1706
Kedgaon
(KDG)
03:29
03:30
01:00 3 1 1728
Uruli
(URI)
03:49
03:50
01:00 3 1 1753
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:50
05:00
10:00 3 3 1782
Khirkiya
(KKN)
05:58
06:00
2m 1 1 1084.4
Ghorpuri
(GPR)
05:07
05:08
01:00 3 1 1784
Jejuri
(JJR)
05:58
06:00
02:00 3 1 1840
Barud
(BRUD)
06:16
06:17
1m 1 2 1104.9
Chhanera
(CAER)
06:25
06:27
2m 1 2 1115.1
Nira
(NIRA)
06:28
06:30
02:00 3 1 1866
Lonand
(LNN)
06:39
06:40
01:00 3 1 1874
Surgaon Banjari
(SGBJ)
06:45
06:46
1m 1 2 1133
Wathar
(WTR)
07:14
07:15
01:00 3 1 1901
Talvadiya Jn
(TLV)
06:53
06:55
2m 1 2 1144.8
Jarandeshwar
(JSV)
07:29
07:30
01:00 3 1 1919
Satara
(STR)
08:02
08:05
03:00 3 2 1927
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
08:10
08:15
5m 1 1 1160.4
Koregaon
(KRG)
08:14
08:15
01:00 3 1 1938
Rahimatpur
(RMP)
08:29
08:30
01:00 3 1 1948
Targaon
(TAZ)
08:39
08:40
01:00 3 1 1959
Masur
(MSR)
08:54
08:55
01:00 3 1 1972
Karad
(KRD)
09:17
09:20
03:00 3 1 1986
Bhavani Nagar
(BVNR)
09:34
09:35
01:00 3 1 2007
Takari
(TKR)
09:44
09:45
01:00 3 1 2013
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
09:59
10:00
01:00 3 1 2021
Nepanagar
(NPNR)
08:48
08:50
2m 1 2 1203.2
Bhilavdi
(BVQ)
10:14
10:15
01:00 3 1 2034
Sangli
(SLI)
10:52
10:55
03:00 3 2 2054
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
11:15
11:20
05:00 3 3 2061
Jayasingpur
(JSP)
11:34
11:35
01:00 3 1 2073
Burhanpur
(BAU)
09:08
09:10
2m 1 1 1229.4
Hatkanagale
(HTK)
11:49
11:50
01:00 3 1 2087
Rukadi
(RKD)
11:59
12:00
01:00 3 1 2094
Raver
(RV)
09:28
09:30
2m 1 1 1249.8
Valivade
(VV)
12:09
12:10
01:00 3 1 2101
C Shahu Maharaj Term
(KOP)
13:05
00:00 3 3 2108
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
10:15
17:50
455m 1 4 1284
Yeola
(YL)
21:38
21:40
2m 1 1 1496.7
Kopargaon
(KPG)
21:48
21:50
2m 1 2 1510.4
Puntamba Jn
(PB)
22:34
22:35
1m 1 2 1534.6
Belapur
(BAP)
23:09
23:10
1m 1 2 1554.6
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
00:37
00:42
5m 2 1 1622
Daund Jn
(DD)
02:45
03:00
15m 2 2 1706
Kedgaon
(KDG)
03:29
03:30
1m 2 1 1727.4
Uruli
(URI)
03:49
03:50
1m 2 1 1752.7
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:50
05:00
10m 2 3 1781.4
Ghorpuri
(GPR)
05:07
05:08
1m 2 1 1783.6
Jejuri
(JJR)
05:58
06:00
2m 2 1 1839.4
Nira
(NIRA)
06:28
06:30
2m 2 1 1866
Lonand Jn
(LNN)
06:39
06:40
1m 2 1 1873.6
Wathar
(WTR)
07:14
07:15
1m 2 1 1900.9
Jarandeshwar
(JSV)
07:29
07:30
1m 2 1 1919.2
Satara
(STR)
08:02
08:05
3m 2 2 1926.8
Koregaon
(KRG)
08:14
08:15
1m 2 1 1937.6
Rahimatpur
(RMP)
08:29
08:30
1m 2 1 1947.9
Targaon
(TAZ)
08:39
08:40
1m 2 1 1958.9
Masur
(MSR)
08:54
08:55
1m 2 1 1971.8
Karad
(KRD)
09:17
09:20
3m 2 1 1985.5
Bhavani Nagar
(BVNR)
09:34
09:35
1m 2 1 2006.8
Takari
(TKR)
09:44
09:45
1m 2 1 2012.9
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
09:59
10:00
1m 2 1 2020.6
Bhilavdi
(BVQ)
10:14
10:15
1m 2 1 2034.2
Sangli
(SLI)
10:52
10:55
3m 2 2 2053.6
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
11:15
11:20
5m 2 3 2060.7
Jayasingpur
(JSP)
11:34
11:35
1m 2 1 2072.4
Hatkanagale
(HTK)
11:49
11:50
1m 2 1 2087.1
Rukadi
(RKD)
11:59
12:00
1m 2 1 2094.3
Valivade
(VV)
12:09
12:10
1m 2 1 2101.1
Kolhapur SCSMT
(KOP)
13:05
destination
2 3 2107.7

Coach Position Of 15018 - Kashi Express

Kashi Express ( 15018 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
A1
B1
BE1
S13
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Kashi Express ( 15018) is a express starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Kolhapur SCSMT.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1708 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kashi Express - departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 05:30 and arrives Kolhapur SCSMT at 13:05 on day 2.

15018 Kashi Express has total 75 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kashi Express ?

Ans. 1708.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kashi Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kashi Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kashi Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Kolhapur SCSMT in Kashi Express train?

Ans. There are 75 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.