FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) - 14818 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi)

Runs on SUN WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 1155 , Distance: 942 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) - 14818

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) ( 14818) . Timing of Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
13:05
00:00 1 0
Borivali
(BVI)
13:36
13:39
03:00 1 18
Vapi
(VAPI)
15:27
15:29
02:00 1 157
Surat
(ST)
17:02
17:07
05:00 1 252
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
17:50
17:52
02:00 1 311
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
18:57
19:02
05:00 1 382
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
22:40
23:00
20:00 1 3 482
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
00:15
00:17
02:00 2 551
Patan
(PTN)
00:57
00:59
02:00 2 590
Bhildi
(BLDI)
02:50
02:52
02:00 2 641
Dhanera
(DQN)
03:31
03:34
03:00 2 677
Raniwara
(RNV)
03:59
04:02
03:00 2 712
Marwar Bhinmal
(MBNL)
04:26
04:29
03:00 2 743
Modran
(MON)
04:51
04:54
03:00 2 1 771
Jalore
(JOR)
05:23
05:25
02:00 2 806
Mokalsar
(MKSR)
05:49
05:52
03:00 2 839
Samdhari Jn
(SMR)
06:16
06:21
05:00 2 865
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
06:57
06:59
02:00 2 914
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
08:20
00:00 2 942

Coach Position Of 14818 - Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi)

Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) ( 14818 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
SLR

Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) ( 14818) is a express starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Bhagat Ki Kothi.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 942 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) - departs from Borivali at 13:39 and arrives Bhagat Ki Kothi at 08:20 on day 2.

14818 Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) ?

Ans. 942.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi in Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.