FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bhagat ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Express (Via Bhildi) - 14817 Train Schedule
(Bhagat Ki Kothi to Mumbai Bandra Terminus)

Runs on TUE SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 1230 , Distance: 942 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bhagat ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Express (Via Bhildi) - 14817

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagat ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Express (Via Bhildi) ( 14817) . Timing of Bhagat ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Express (Via Bhildi) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhagat Ki Kothi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
15:15
00:00 1 1 0
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
15:40
15:42
02:00 1 28
Samdhari Jn
(SMR)
16:19
16:24
05:00 1 77
Mokalsar
(MKSR)
16:43
16:46
03:00 1 103
Jalore
(JOR)
17:09
17:12
03:00 1 136
Modran
(MON)
17:53
17:56
03:00 1 1 171
Marwar Bhinmal
(MBNL)
18:16
18:19
03:00 1 199
Raniwara
(RNV)
18:43
18:46
03:00 1 230
Dhanera
(DQN)
19:01
19:04
03:00 1 265
Bhildi
(BLDI)
21:10
21:20
10:00 1 301
Patan
(PTN)
22:09
22:11
02:00 1 352
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
23:50
23:55
05:00 1 392
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
01:40
02:00
20:00 2 460
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
04:40
04:45
05:00 2 560
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
05:25
05:27
02:00 2 631
Surat
(ST)
06:40
06:45
05:00 2 2 690
Vapi
(VAPI)
08:00
08:02
02:00 2 785
Borivali
(BVI)
11:07
11:10
03:00 2 923
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
11:45
00:00 2 2 942

Coach Position Of 14817 - Bhagat ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Express (Via Bhildi)

Bhagat ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Express (Via Bhildi) ( 14817 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR

Bhagat ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Express (Via Bhildi) ( 14817) is a express starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 942 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bhagat ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Express (Via Bhildi)- departs from Luni Jn at 15:42 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 11:45 on day 2.

14817 Bhagat ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Express (Via Bhildi) has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bhagat ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Express (Via Bhildi) ?

Ans. 942.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhagat ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Express (Via Bhildi) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhagat ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Express (Via Bhildi) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhagat ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Express (Via Bhildi) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhagat Ki Kothi to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Bhagat ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Express (Via Bhildi) train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.