FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express - 14806 Train Schedule
(Barmer to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type ac-express
Travel Time: 3015 , Distance: 2243 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express - 14806

The table below shows the time schedule of Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express ( 14806) . Timing of Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Barmer

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Barmer
(BME)
01:00
00:00 1 1 0
Utarlai
(UTL)
01:09
01:11
02:00 1 1 11
Baytu
(BUT)
01:39
01:41
02:00 1 1 46
Balotra Jn
(BLT)
02:22
02:27
05:00 1 1 96
Samdhari Jn
(SMR)
03:15
03:40
25:00 1 1 129
Mokalsar
(MKSR)
03:58
04:01
03:00 1 1,2 155
Jalore
(JOR)
04:24
04:27
03:00 1 1 188
Modran
(MON)
04:57
05:00
03:00 1 1 223
Marwar Bhinmal
(MBNL)
05:20
05:23
03:00 1 1 251
Raniwara
(RNV)
05:54
05:57
03:00 1 282
Dhanera
(DQN)
06:54
06:57
03:00 1 1 317
Bhildi
(BLDI)
08:15
08:35
20:00 1 1 353
Disa
(DISA)
08:50
08:52
02:00 1 1 371
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
09:22
09:52
30:00 1 4 399
Siddhpur
(SID)
10:19
10:21
02:00 1 1 428
Unjha
(UJA)
10:33
10:35
02:00 1 1 442
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
11:03
11:05
02:00 1 2 463
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
12:34
12:36
02:00 1 1 526
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
13:10
14:00
50:00 1 6 532
Anand Jn
(ANND)
15:28
15:30
02:00 1 4 597
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
16:30
16:35
05:00 1 3 632
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
17:32
17:34
02:00 1 2 712
Surat
(ST)
18:30
18:35
05:00 1 2 762
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:46
19:48
02:00 1 2 857
Vasai Road
(BSR)
21:25
21:35
10:00 1 7 978
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:42
22:45
03:00 1 6 1020
Lonavala
(LNL)
00:23
00:25
02:00 2 1 1094
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
01:40
02:00
20:00 2 3 1158
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
08:35
08:40
05:00 2 3 1420
Vijayapura
(BJP)
11:25
11:30
05:00 2 1530
Bagalkot
(BGK)
13:18
13:20
02:00 2 1627
Badami
(BDM)
13:48
13:50
02:00 2 1 1653
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
15:48
15:50
02:00 2 1721
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
18:10
18:20
10:00 2 1779
Davangere
(DVG)
21:03
21:05
02:00 2 1922
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
23:57
00:02
05:00 3 3 2082
Tumkur
(TK)
01:38
01:40
02:00 3 2179
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
03:15
00:00 3 2243

Coach Position Of 14806 - Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express

Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express ( 14806 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
H1
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
EOG

Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express ( 14806) is a ac-express starts from Barmer station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2243 and reaches its destination on day 3. Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express- departs from Utarlai at 01:11 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 03:15 on day 3.

14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express ?

Ans. 2243.

Q. Is pantry car available in Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Barmer to Yesvantpur Jn in Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express train?

Ans. There are 38 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.