FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express - 14805 Train Schedule
(Yesvantpur Jn to Barmer)

Runs on SUN
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type ac-express
Travel Time: 2700 , Distance: 2246 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express - 14805

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express ( 14805) . Timing of Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Yesvantpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
10:30
00:00 1 3 0
Tumkur
(TK)
11:18
11:20
02:00 1 1 64
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
13:00
13:05
05:00 1 160
Davangere
(DVG)
15:33
15:35
02:00 1 320
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
19:25
19:35
10:00 1 1 464
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
21:00
21:10
10:00 1 1,2 522
Badami
(BDM)
22:28
22:30
02:00 1 1 589
Bagalkot
(BGK)
22:58
23:00
02:00 1 616
Vijayapura
(BJP)
01:15
01:25
10:00 2 713
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
03:55
04:00
05:00 2 4 823
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
08:10
08:20
10:00 2 3 1085
Lonavala
(LNL)
09:33
09:35
02:00 2 2 1149
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
11:00
11:03
03:00 2 7 1223
Vasai Road
(BSR)
12:00
12:10
10:00 2 4 1269
Vapi
(VAPI)
13:51
13:53
02:00 2 1 1389
Surat
(ST)
15:25
15:30
05:00 2 1 1484
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
16:04
16:06
02:00 2 1 1534
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
17:13
17:18
05:00 2 2 1614
Anand Jn
(ANND)
17:49
17:51
02:00 2 3 1650
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
19:00
19:20
20:00 2 2 1714
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
19:35
19:37
02:00 2 2 1720
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
20:36
20:38
02:00 2 3 1783
Unjha
(UJA)
20:58
21:00
02:00 2 1 1805
Siddhpur
(SID)
21:13
21:15
02:00 2 2 1818
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
22:05
22:50
45:00 2 4 1848
Disa
(DISA)
23:16
23:18
02:00 2 1 1875
Bhildi
(BLDI)
00:15
01:00
45:00 3 1 1893
Dhanera
(DQN)
01:28
01:31
03:00 3 1 1929
Raniwara
(RNV)
01:56
01:59
03:00 3 1964
Marwar Bhinmal
(MBNL)
02:23
02:26
03:00 3 1 1996
Modran
(MON)
02:48
02:51
03:00 3 1 2024
Jalore
(JOR)
03:20
03:23
03:00 3 1 2058
Mokalsar
(MKSR)
03:46
03:49
03:00 3 1 2091
Samdhari Jn
(SMR)
04:20
04:45
25:00 3 2117
Balotra Jn
(BLT)
05:11
05:16
05:00 3 1 2150
Baytu
(BUT)
06:10
06:12
02:00 3 1 2200
Utarlai
(UTL)
06:40
06:42
02:00 3 1 2236
Barmer
(BME)
07:30
00:00 3 2246

Coach Position Of 14805 - Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express

Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express ( 14805 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
H1
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
EOG

Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express ( 14805) is a ac-express starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto Barmer.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2246 and reaches its destination on day 3. Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express- departs from Tumkur at 11:20 and arrives Barmer at 07:30 on day 3.

14805 Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express ?

Ans. 2246.

Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to Barmer in Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express train?

Ans. There are 38 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.