FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ranakpur Express - 14708 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 1465 , Distance: 1213 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ranakpur Express - 14708

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranakpur Express ( 14708) . Timing of Ranakpur Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
15:05
00:00 1 2 0
Borivali
(BVI)
15:35
15:40
05:00 1 8 18
Palghar
(PLG)
16:35
16:40
05:00 1 1 75
Vapi
(VAPI)
17:37
17:42
05:00 1 1 157
Valsad
(BL)
18:10
18:15
05:00 1 2 183
Navsari
(NVS)
18:45
18:47
02:00 1 1 222
Surat
(ST)
19:20
19:25
05:00 1 1 252
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
20:09
20:11
02:00 1 3 311
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
21:51
21:56
05:00 1 6 382
Anand Jn
(ANND)
22:32
22:33
01:00 1 2 417
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
22:49
22:50
01:00 1 2 436
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
23:55
00:15
20:00 2 4 482
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
00:30
00:32
02:00 2 2 488
Kalol Jn
(KLL)
00:51
00:53
02:00 2 3 509
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
01:38
01:40
02:00 2 1 551
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
03:23
03:25
02:00 2 2 615
Abu Road
(ABR)
04:10
04:20
10:00 2 2 668
Pindwara
(PDWA)
04:54
04:56
02:00 2 1 712
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
05:24
05:26
02:00 2 1 750
Falna
(FA)
05:44
05:46
02:00 2 2 767
Rani
(RANI)
05:58
06:00
02:00 2 1 781
Somesar
(SOS)
06:17
06:19
02:00 2 1 805
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
07:20
07:25
05:00 2 2 833
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
07:52
07:57
05:00 2 1 864
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
08:36
08:38
02:00 2 2 905
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
09:10
09:25
15:00 2 1 937
Raika Bagh
(RKB)
09:32
09:34
02:00 2 1 939
Gotan
(GOTN)
11:01
11:03
02:00 2 1 1020
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
11:22
11:27
05:00 2 1 1040
Marwar Mundwa
(MDW)
11:58
12:00
02:00 2 1 1079
Nagaur
(NGO)
12:16
12:21
05:00 2 1 1097
Nokha
(NOK)
13:05
13:07
02:00 2 1 1149
Deshnok
(DSO)
13:32
13:34
02:00 2 1 1181
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
15:30
00:00 2 3 1213

Coach Position Of 14708 - Ranakpur Express

Ranakpur Express ( 14708 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Ranakpur Express ( 14708) is a express starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Bikaner Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1213 and reaches its destination on day 2. Ranakpur Express - departs from Borivali at 15:40 and arrives Bikaner Jn at 15:30 on day 2.

14708 Ranakpur Express has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ranakpur Express ?

Ans. 1213.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ranakpur Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ranakpur Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ranakpur Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Jn in Ranakpur Express train?

Ans. There are 34 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.