FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ranakpur Express - 14707 Train Schedule
(Bikaner Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1450 , Distance: 1213 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ranakpur Express - 14707

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranakpur Express ( 14707) . Timing of Ranakpur Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bikaner Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
09:30
00:00 1 1 0
Deshnok
(DSO)
09:54
09:56
02:00 1 1 32
Nokha
(NOK)
10:21
10:23
02:00 1 1 64
Nagaur
(NGO)
11:03
11:08
05:00 1 1 116
Marwar Mundwa
(MDW)
11:20
11:22
02:00 1 1 134
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
12:25
12:30
05:00 1 1 173
Gotan
(GOTN)
12:55
12:57
02:00 1 1 193
Raika Bagh
(RKB)
14:01
14:03
02:00 1 2 274
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
14:30
14:45
15:00 1 1 276
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
15:17
15:20
03:00 1 2 308
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
16:06
16:11
05:00 1 1 349
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
17:08
17:11
03:00 1 1 380
Somesar
(SOS)
17:29
17:31
02:00 1 1 408
Rani
(RANI)
17:48
17:50
02:00 1 2 431
Falna
(FA)
18:03
18:05
02:00 1 1 446
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
18:18
18:20
02:00 1 1 462
Pindwara
(PDWA)
18:49
18:51
02:00 1 1 501
Abu Road
(ABR)
19:30
19:40
10:00 1 1 545
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
21:23
21:25
02:00 1 2 597
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
22:36
22:38
02:00 1 2 662
Kalol Jn
(KLL)
23:20
23:22
02:00 1 3 704
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
23:40
23:42
02:00 1 1 725
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
00:35
00:55
20:00 2 6 731
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
01:44
01:46
02:00 2 1 777
Anand Jn
(ANND)
02:04
02:06
02:00 2 1 796
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
02:47
02:52
05:00 2 1 831
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
03:40
03:42
02:00 2 4 902
Surat
(ST)
04:37
04:42
05:00 2 3 961
Navsari
(NVS)
05:03
05:05
02:00 2 2 990
Valsad
(BL)
05:54
05:56
02:00 2 3 1030
Vapi
(VAPI)
06:16
06:18
02:00 2 3 1056
Palghar
(PLG)
07:23
07:25
02:00 2 3 1137
Borivali
(BVI)
08:46
08:50
04:00 2 8 1194
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
09:40
00:00 2 5 1213

Coach Position Of 14707 - Ranakpur Express

Ranakpur Express ( 14707 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Ranakpur Express ( 14707) is a express starts from Bikaner Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1213 and reaches its destination on day 2. Ranakpur Express - departs from Deshnok at 09:56 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 09:40 on day 2.

14707 Ranakpur Express has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ranakpur Express ?

Ans. 1213.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ranakpur Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ranakpur Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ranakpur Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bikaner Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Ranakpur Express train?

Ans. There are 34 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.