FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Patalkot Express - 14624 Train Schedule
(Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chhindwara Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 1290 , Distance: 1052 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Patalkot Express - 14624

The table below shows the time schedule of Patalkot Express ( 14624) . Timing of Patalkot Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
12:20
00:00 1 2 0
Delhi Safdarjung
(DSJ)
12:50
12:55
05:00 1 1 15
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
15:13
15:15
02:00 1 1 154
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
15:55
16:00
05:00 1 2 208
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
17:48
17:53
05:00 1 1 326
Dabra
(DBA)
18:28
18:30
02:00 1 2 368
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
19:25
19:35
10:00 1 3 424
Lalitpur
(LAR)
21:10
21:12
02:00 1 2 514
Bina Jn
(BINA)
22:40
22:45
05:00 1 2 577
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
23:19
23:20
01:00 1 2,3 623
Vidisha
(BHS)
23:48
23:50
02:00 1 2 662
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
00:35
00:40
05:00 2 1 715
Habibganj
(HBJ)
00:52
00:54
02:00 2 4 722
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
02:03
02:05
02:00 2 2 789
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
02:30
02:40
10:00 2 2,3 807
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
03:47
03:49
02:00 2 2 878
Betul
(BZU)
04:30
04:33
03:00 2 1 914
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
06:00
06:30
30:00 2 1 937
Bordhal
(BXY)
06:54
06:56
02:00 2 1 964
Nawagaon
(NVG)
07:15
07:16
01:00 2 1 980
Junnor Deo
(JNO)
07:49
07:50
01:00 2 1 1005
Parasia
(PUX)
08:50
08:55
05:00 2 2 1024
Chhindwara Jn
(CWA)
09:50
00:00 2 1 1052

Coach Position Of 14624 - Patalkot Express

Patalkot Express ( 14624 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
B1
B2
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Patalkot Express ( 14624) is a express starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla station and runs upto Chhindwara Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1052 and reaches its destination on day 2. Patalkot Express- departs from Delhi Safdarjung at 12:55 and arrives Chhindwara Jn at 09:50 on day 2.

14624 Patalkot Express has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Patalkot Express ?

Ans. 1052.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patalkot Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Patalkot Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patalkot Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chhindwara Jn in Patalkot Express train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.