FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dehradun Indore Express - 14318 Train Schedule
(Dehradun to Indore)

Runs on THU FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 1500 , Distance: 1180 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dehradun Indore Express - 14318

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun Indore Express ( 14318) . Timing of Dehradun Indore Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dehradun

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dehradun
(DDN)
05:50
00:00 1 2 0
Haridwar Jn
(HW)
07:25
07:55
30:00 1 1 52
Roorkee
(RK)
08:37
08:42
05:00 1 3 94
Saharanpur
(SRE)
09:30
09:55
25:00 1 2 128
Deoband
(DBD)
10:23
10:25
02:00 1 1 163
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
10:43
10:45
02:00 1 2 187
Meerut City
(MTC)
11:25
11:27
02:00 1 1 242
Modinagar
(MDNR)
11:40
11:42
02:00 1 1 262
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
12:30
12:32
02:00 1 1 289
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
13:20
13:40
20:00 1 2 312
Faridabad
(FDB)
13:57
13:59
02:00 1 3 333
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
15:38
15:43
05:00 1 1 446
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
16:19
16:21
02:00 1 2 496
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
16:31
16:36
05:00 1 2 500
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
17:28
17:30
02:00 1 3 553
Morena
(MRA)
17:53
17:55
02:00 1 1 580
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
18:42
18:50
08:00 1 4 618
Shivpuri
(SVPI)
20:34
20:39
05:00 1 1 743
KOLARAS
(KLRS)
21:10
21:12
02:00 1 1 769
MIYANA
(MINA)
22:03
22:05
02:00 1 1 814
Guna
(GUNA)
23:05
23:15
10:00 1 1 845
Ruthiyai
(RTA)
23:40
23:42
02:00 1 1 866
Chachaura Binaganj
(CBK)
00:22
00:24
02:00 2 1 912
Biyavra Rajgarh
(BRRG)
01:11
01:13
02:00 2 1 943
Pachor Road
(PFR)
01:41
01:43
02:00 2 1 972
Shajapur
(SFY)
02:30
02:32
02:00 2 1 1031
Maksi
(MKC)
03:40
03:42
02:00 2 3 1059
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
04:20
04:45
25:00 2 1 1100
Dewas
(DWX)
05:23
05:25
02:00 2 1 1141
Indore
(INDB)
06:50
00:00 2 5 1180

Coach Position Of 14318 - Dehradun Indore Express

Dehradun Indore Express ( 14318 ) has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
S1
S2
A1
B1
S3
S4
S5
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Dehradun Indore Express ( 14318) is a express starts from Dehradun station and runs upto Indore.It runs on ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1180 and reaches its destination on day 2. Dehradun Indore Express- departs from Haridwar Jn at 07:55 and arrives Indore at 06:50 on day 2.

14318 Dehradun Indore Express has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dehradun Indore Express ?

Ans. 1180.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dehradun Indore Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dehradun Indore Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dehradun Indore Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dehradun to Indore in Dehradun Indore Express train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.