FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ujjaini Express - 14310 Train Schedule
(Dehradun to Ujjain Jn)

Runs on MON TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 1635 , Distance: 1243 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ujjaini Express - 14310

The table below shows the time schedule of Ujjaini Express ( 14310) . Timing of Ujjaini Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dehradun

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dehradun
(DDN)
05:50
00:00 1 2 0
Haridwar Jn
(HW)
07:25
07:55
30:00 1 1 52
Roorkee
(RK)
08:37
08:42
05:00 1 3 94
Saharanpur
(SRE)
09:30
09:55
25:00 1 2 128
Deoband
(DBD)
10:23
10:25
02:00 1 1 163
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
10:43
10:45
02:00 1 2 187
Meerut City
(MTC)
11:25
11:27
02:00 1 1 242
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
12:30
12:32
02:00 1 3 289
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
13:20
13:40
20:00 1 2 312
Faridabad
(FDB)
13:57
13:59
02:00 1 3 333
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
15:05
15:07
02:00 1 3 405
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
15:38
15:43
05:00 1 1 446
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
16:19
16:21
02:00 1 2 496
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
16:31
16:36
05:00 1 2 500
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
17:28
17:30
02:00 1 2 553
Morena
(MRA)
17:53
17:55
02:00 1 1 580
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
18:30
18:35
05:00 1 1 618
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
20:20
20:30
10:00 1 716
Lalitpur
(LAR)
22:34
22:36
02:00 1 3 806
Bina Jn
(BINA)
01:15
01:35
20:00 2 4 869
Mungaoli
(MNV)
02:03
02:05
02:00 2 2 898
Ashok Nagar
(ASKN)
02:47
02:49
02:00 2 1 943
Guna
(GUNA)
03:30
03:40
10:00 2 2 988
Ruthiyai
(RTA)
04:12
04:15
03:00 2 2 1008
Kumbhraj
(KHRJ)
04:40
04:42
02:00 2 1 1032
Biyavra Rajgarh
(BRRG)
05:28
05:30
02:00 2 1085
Pachor Road
(PFR)
05:54
05:56
02:00 2 1 1114
Sarangpur
(SFW)
06:23
06:25
02:00 2 1146
Shajapur
(SFY)
07:18
07:20
02:00 2 1174
Maksi
(MKC)
08:20
08:22
02:00 2 2 1202
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
09:05
00:00 2 2 1243

Coach Position Of 14310 - Ujjaini Express

Ujjaini Express ( 14310 ) has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
S5
S4
A1
B1
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
SLR

Ujjaini Express ( 14310) is a express starts from Dehradun station and runs upto Ujjain Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1243 and reaches its destination on day 2. Ujjaini Express- departs from Haridwar Jn at 07:55 and arrives Ujjain Jn at 09:05 on day 2.

14310 Ujjaini Express has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ujjaini Express ?

Ans. 1243.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ujjaini Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ujjaini Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ujjaini Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dehradun to Ujjain Jn in Ujjaini Express train?

Ans. There are 31 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.