FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ajmer Dadar Western SF Express - 12990 Train Schedule
(Ajmer Jn to Mumbai Dadar West)

Runs on TUE THU SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1040 , Distance: 978 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ajmer Dadar Western SF Express - 12990

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Dadar Western SF Express ( 12990) . Timing of Ajmer Dadar Western SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ajmer Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
19:20
00:00 1 1 0
Beawar
(BER)
20:01
20:03
02:00 1 1 52
Sojat Road
(SOD)
20:51
20:53
02:00 1 1 119
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
21:33
21:38
05:00 1 2 140
Rani
(RANI)
22:13
22:15
02:00 1 2 191
Falna
(FA)
22:28
22:30
02:00 1 1 206
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
22:43
22:45
02:00 1 1 222
Pindwara
(PDWA)
23:18
23:20
02:00 1 2 261
Abu Road
(ABR)
00:37
00:52
15:00 2 1 305
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
01:53
01:55
02:00 2 1 357
Chhapi
(CHP)
02:07
02:09
02:00 2 1 374
Unjha
(UJA)
02:43
02:45
02:00 2 1 401
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
03:05
03:07
02:00 2 1 422
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:35
04:55
20:00 2 5 491
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
05:54
05:56
02:00 2 1 537
Anand Jn
(ANND)
06:14
06:16
02:00 2 4 555
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
06:57
07:02
05:00 2 1 591
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
07:50
07:52
02:00 2 4 661
Surat
(ST)
08:50
08:55
05:00 2 3 720
Navsari
(NVS)
09:16
09:18
02:00 2 2 750
Valsad
(BL)
09:50
09:52
02:00 2 3 789
Borivali
(BVI)
11:56
11:59
03:00 2 7 954
Mumbai Dadar West
(DDR)
12:40
00:00 2 6 978

Coach Position Of 12990 - Ajmer Dadar Western SF Express

Ajmer Dadar Western SF Express ( 12990 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Ajmer Dadar Western SF Express ( 12990) is a superfast starts from Ajmer Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Dadar West.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 978 and reaches its destination on day 2. Ajmer Dadar Western SF Express - departs from Beawar at 20:03 and arrives Mumbai Dadar West at 12:40 on day 2.

12990 Ajmer Dadar Western SF Express has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ajmer Dadar Western SF Express ?

Ans. 978.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ajmer Dadar Western SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ajmer Dadar Western SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ajmer Dadar Western SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajmer Jn to Mumbai Dadar West in Ajmer Dadar Western SF Express train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.