FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dadar Western Ajmer SF Express - 12989 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Dadar West to Ajmer Jn)

Runs on SUN WED FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1060 , Distance: 978 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dadar Western Ajmer SF Express - 12989

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Western Ajmer SF Express ( 12989) . Timing of Dadar Western Ajmer SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Dadar West

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Dadar West
(DDR)
14:35
00:00 1 6 0
Borivali
(BVI)
15:03
15:06
03:00 1 6 24
Valsad
(BL)
17:15
17:17
02:00 1 2 188
Navsari
(NVS)
17:44
17:46
02:00 1 1 228
Surat
(ST)
18:18
18:23
05:00 1 1 257
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
19:10
19:12
02:00 1 3 316
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
20:12
20:17
05:00 1 6 387
Anand Jn
(ANND)
20:53
20:54
01:00 1 2 422
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
21:10
21:11
01:00 1 2 441
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
22:05
22:25
20:00 1 1 487
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
23:40
23:42
02:00 1 1 556
Unjha
(UJA)
00:02
00:04
02:00 2 1 577
Chhapi
(CHP)
00:36
00:38
02:00 2 1 604
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
01:50
01:53
03:00 2 1 621
Abu Road
(ABR)
02:40
02:50
10:00 2 2 673
Pindwara
(PDWA)
03:24
03:26
02:00 2 1 717
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
03:54
03:56
02:00 2 1 756
Falna
(FA)
04:09
04:11
02:00 2 2 772
Rani
(RANI)
04:23
04:25
02:00 2 1 786
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
05:27
05:32
05:00 2 1 838
Sojat Road
(SOD)
05:48
05:50
02:00 2 1 859
Beawar
(BER)
07:05
07:07
02:00 2 1 926
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
08:15
00:00 2 1 978

Coach Position Of 12989 - Dadar Western Ajmer SF Express

Dadar Western Ajmer SF Express ( 12989 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Dadar Western Ajmer SF Express ( 12989) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Dadar West station and runs upto Ajmer Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 978 and reaches its destination on day 2. Dadar Western Ajmer SF Express - departs from Borivali at 15:06 and arrives Ajmer Jn at 08:15 on day 2.

12989 Dadar Western Ajmer SF Express has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dadar Western Ajmer SF Express ?

Ans. 978.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dadar Western Ajmer SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dadar Western Ajmer SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dadar Western Ajmer SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Dadar West to Ajmer Jn in Dadar Western Ajmer SF Express train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.