FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mysuru Jaipur SF Express - 12975 Train Schedule
(Mysore Jn to Jaipur)

Runs on WED FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,CC
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2615 , Distance: 2481 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mysuru Jaipur SF Express - 12975

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysuru Jaipur SF Express ( 12975) . Timing of Mysuru Jaipur SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mysore Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mysore Jn
(MYS)
10:40
00:00 1 4 0
Mandya
(MYA)
11:23
11:25
02:00 1 2 45
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
12:55
13:00
05:00 1 5 138
Bengaluru Cant
(BNC)
13:10
13:12
02:00 1 2 142
Hindupur
(HUP)
14:59
15:00
01:00 1 2 248
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
16:45
16:50
05:00 1 3 328
Anantapur
(ATP)
17:24
17:25
01:00 1 1 361
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
19:05
19:15
10:00 1 4 447
Dhone
(DHNE)
20:30
20:35
05:00 1 2 515
Kurnool Town
(KRNT)
21:33
21:35
02:00 1 2 569
Gadwal
(GWD)
22:44
22:45
01:00 1 1 625
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
23:53
23:55
02:00 1 2 700
Jadcherla
(JCL)
00:09
00:10
01:00 2 1 717
Kacheguda
(KCG)
02:00
02:10
10:00 2 1 806
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
04:20
04:22
02:00 2 2 943
Manchiryal
(MCI)
05:34
05:35
01:00 2 1 1050
Belampalli
(BPA)
05:54
05:55
01:00 2 1 1070
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
06:24
06:25
01:00 2 3 1109
Balharshah
(BPQ)
07:50
08:00
10:00 2 4 1179
Chandrapur
(CD)
08:09
08:10
01:00 2 2 1192
Hinganghat
(HGT)
09:23
09:24
01:00 2 1 1278
Sevagram
(SEGM)
09:59
10:00
01:00 2 1 1311
Nagpur
(NGP)
11:10
11:15
05:00 2 1 1387
Pandhurna
(PAR)
12:37
12:38
01:00 2 2 1491
Betul
(BZU)
14:04
14:05
01:00 2 3 1578
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
15:55
16:00
05:00 2 1 1685
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
16:18
16:20
02:00 2 1 1703
Habibganj
(HBJ)
17:23
17:25
02:00 2 3 1771
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
17:50
18:00
10:00 2 4 1777
Sant Hirdaram Nagar
(SHRN)
18:31
18:33
02:00 2 1 1787
Sehore
(SEH)
18:57
18:59
02:00 2 1 1816
Shujalpur
(SJP)
19:35
19:37
02:00 2 1 1857
Berchha
(BCH)
20:13
20:15
02:00 2 2 1901
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
21:25
21:35
10:00 2 1 1961
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
22:45
23:10
25:00 2 2 2016
Vikramgarh Alot
(VMA)
23:37
23:38
01:00 2 1 2056
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
00:14
00:15
01:00 3 2 2108
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
00:38
00:39
01:00 3 2 2141
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
01:50
02:00
10:00 3 1 2242
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
03:40
03:55
15:00 3 4 2349
Durgapura
(DPA)
05:42
05:43
01:00 3 2 2474
Jaipur
(JP)
06:15
00:00 3 4 2481

Coach Position Of 12975 - Mysuru Jaipur SF Express

Mysuru Jaipur SF Express ( 12975 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
HA1
GEN
SLR

Mysuru Jaipur SF Express ( 12975) is a superfast starts from Mysore Jn station and runs upto Jaipur.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2481 and reaches its destination on day 3. Mysuru Jaipur SF Express - departs from Mandya at 11:25 and arrives Jaipur at 06:15 on day 3.

12975 Mysuru Jaipur SF Express has total 42 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mysuru Jaipur SF Express ?

Ans. 2481.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mysuru Jaipur SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mysuru Jaipur SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mysuru Jaipur SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mysore Jn to Jaipur in Mysuru Jaipur SF Express train?

Ans. There are 42 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.