FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express - 12971 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 780 , Distance: 780 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express - 12971

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express ( 12971) . Timing of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
21:30
00:00 1 5 0
Andheri
(ADH)
21:45
21:47
02:00 1 8 6
Borivali
(BVI)
22:01
22:06
05:00 1 8 18
Vapi
(VAPI)
23:50
23:52
02:00 1 1 157
Valsad
(BL)
00:16
00:18
02:00 2 2 183
Navsari
(NVS)
00:41
00:43
02:00 2 1 222
Surat
(ST)
01:15
01:20
05:00 2 1 252
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:01
03:06
05:00 2 2 382
Anand Jn
(ANND)
03:39
03:40
01:00 2 3 417
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
03:56
03:57
01:00 2 2 436
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:55
05:15
20:00 2 3 482
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
06:19
06:21
02:00 2 1 547
Surendranagar Gate
(SRGT)
07:31
07:32
01:00 2 1 612
Jorawarnagar Jn
(JVN)
07:37
07:38
01:00 2 1 615
Limbdi
(LM)
07:57
07:58
01:00 2 1 639
Ranpur
(RUR)
08:19
08:20
01:00 2 1 665
Botad Jn
(BTD)
08:42
08:44
02:00 2 1 688
Dhola Jn
(DLJ)
09:16
09:17
01:00 2 2 730
Songadh
(SGD)
09:33
09:34
01:00 2 1 752
Sihor Gujarat
(SOJN)
09:45
09:46
01:00 2 1 759
Bhavanagar Para
(BVP)
10:02
10:03
01:00 2 1 777
Bhavnagar Terminus
(BVC)
10:30
00:00 2 1 780

Coach Position Of 12971 - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express ( 12971 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express ( 12971) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Bhavnagar Terminus.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 780 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express - departs from Andheri at 21:47 and arrives Bhavnagar Terminus at 10:30 on day 2.

12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express ?

Ans. 780.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus in Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.