FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bhuj Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) - 12960 Train Schedule
(Bhuj to Mumbai Dadar West)

Runs on SUN WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1050 , Distance: 979 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bhuj Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) - 12960

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhuj Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) ( 12960) . Timing of Bhuj Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhuj

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
18:30
00:00 1 1 0
Gandhidham Bg
(GIMB)
19:25
19:50
25:00 1 2 58
Bhachau Bg
(BCOB)
20:18
20:20
02:00 1 2 95
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
20:41
20:43
02:00 1 3 111
Adesar
(AAR)
21:28
21:30
02:00 1 1 170
Santalpur
(SNLR)
21:57
21:59
02:00 1 1 203
Radhanpur
(RDHP)
22:28
22:30
02:00 1 1 246
Diyodar
(DEOR)
23:03
23:05
02:00 1 1 287
Bhildi
(BLDI)
23:26
23:28
02:00 1 1 314
Disa
(DISA)
23:45
23:47
02:00 1 1 332
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
00:45
01:10
25:00 2 4 359
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
02:11
02:13
02:00 2 1 424
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:00
04:20
20:00 2 6 492
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
05:14
05:16
02:00 2 1 538
Anand Jn
(ANND)
05:34
05:36
02:00 2 1 557
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
06:17
06:22
05:00 2 2 592
Surat
(ST)
08:15
08:20
05:00 2 2 722
Vasai Road
(BSR)
10:59
11:02
03:00 2 5 938
Borivali
(BVI)
11:20
11:23
03:00 2 5 956
Mumbai Dadar West
(DDR)
12:00
00:00 2 6 979

Coach Position Of 12960 - Bhuj Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur)

Bhuj Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) ( 12960 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Bhuj Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) ( 12960) is a superfast starts from Bhuj station and runs upto Mumbai Dadar West.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 979 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bhuj Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur)- departs from Gandhidham Bg at 19:50 and arrives Mumbai Dadar West at 12:00 on day 2.

12960 Bhuj Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bhuj Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) ?

Ans. 979.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhuj Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhuj Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhuj Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhuj to Mumbai Dadar West in Bhuj Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.