FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dadar Western Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) - 12959 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Dadar West to Bhuj)

Runs on TUE FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1070 , Distance: 980 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dadar Western Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) - 12959

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Western Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) ( 12959) . Timing of Dadar Western Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Dadar West

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Dadar West
(DDR)
00:05
00:00 1 5 0
Borivali
(BVI)
00:34
00:36
02:00 1 6 24
Vasai Road
(BSR)
00:51
00:54
03:00 1 4 41
Surat
(ST)
04:15
04:20
05:00 1 1 257
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
06:05
06:10
05:00 1 3 387
Anand Jn
(ANND)
06:44
06:45
01:00 1 3 422
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
07:01
07:02
01:00 1 1 441
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
07:55
08:15
20:00 1 3 487
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
09:34
09:36
02:00 1 1 556
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
10:50
11:20
30:00 1 3 621
Disa
(DISA)
11:41
11:43
02:00 1 1 648
Bhildi
(BLDI)
11:59
12:01
02:00 1 1 666
Diyodar
(DEOR)
12:21
12:23
02:00 1 1 692
Radhanpur
(RDHP)
12:53
12:55
02:00 1 1 734
Santalpur
(SNLR)
13:25
13:27
02:00 1 1 777
Adesar
(AAR)
13:52
13:54
02:00 1 1 810
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
15:05
15:07
02:00 1 1 868
Bhachau Bg
(BCOB)
15:23
15:25
02:00 1 1 884
Gandhidham Bg
(GIMB)
16:05
16:35
30:00 1 2 921
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
17:55
00:00 1 2 980

Coach Position Of 12959 - Dadar Western Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur)

Dadar Western Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) ( 12959 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B2
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Dadar Western Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) ( 12959) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Dadar West station and runs upto Bhuj.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 980 and reaches its destination on day 1. Dadar Western Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur)- departs from Borivali at 00:36 and arrives Bhuj at 17:55 on day 1.

12959 Dadar Western Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dadar Western Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) ?

Ans. 980.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dadar Western Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dadar Western Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dadar Western Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Dadar West to Bhuj in Dadar Western Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.