FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Karnavati Express - 12933 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 465 , Distance: 493 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Karnavati Express - 12933

The table below shows the time schedule of Karnavati Express ( 12933) . Timing of Karnavati Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Central
(MMCT)
13:40
00:00 1 1 0
Borivali
(BVI)
14:12
14:17
05:00 1 6 30
Vapi
(VAPI)
16:11
16:13
02:00 1 1 168
Valsad
(BL)
16:37
16:39
02:00 1 2 194
Surat
(ST)
17:35
17:40
05:00 1 1 263
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
18:24
18:26
02:00 1 3 322
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
19:26
19:31
05:00 1 3 393
Anand Jn
(ANND)
20:05
20:07
02:00 1 3 428
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
20:22
20:24
02:00 1 2 447
Mani Nagar
(MAN)
21:02
21:04
02:00 1 1 489
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
21:25
00:00 1 5 493

Coach Position Of 12933 - Karnavati Express

Karnavati Express ( 12933 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
PC
C4
C3
C2
C1
GEN
EOG

Karnavati Express ( 12933) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Central station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 493 and reaches its destination on day 1. Karnavati Express- departs from Borivali at 14:17 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 21:25 on day 1.

12933 Karnavati Express has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Karnavati Express ?

Ans. 493.

Q. Is pantry car available in Karnavati Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Karnavati Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Karnavati Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Jn in Karnavati Express train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.