FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ahmedabad Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express - 12932 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
Classes CC
Type double-decker
Travel Time: 420 , Distance: 493 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ahmedabad Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express - 12932

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express ( 12932) . Timing of Ahmedabad Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:00
00:00 1 6,7 0
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
06:40
06:42
02:00 1 1 46
Anand Jn
(ANND)
07:00
07:02
02:00 1 4 65
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
07:43
07:48
05:00 1 1 100
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
08:32
08:34
02:00 1 4 171
Surat
(ST)
09:22
09:27
05:00 1 2 230
Navsari
(NVS)
09:45
09:47
02:00 1 2 259
Valsad
(BL)
10:14
10:16
02:00 1 3 299
Vapi
(VAPI)
10:32
10:34
02:00 1 2 325
Borivali
(BVI)
12:13
12:17
04:00 1 7 463
Mumbai Central
(MMCT)
13:00
00:00 1 5 493

Coach Position Of 12932 - Ahmedabad Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express

Ahmedabad Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express ( 12932 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
C9
C10
C11
C12
EOG

Ahmedabad Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express ( 12932) is a double-decker starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 493 and reaches its destination on day 1. Ahmedabad Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express- departs from Nadiad Jn at 06:42 and arrives Mumbai Central at 13:00 on day 1.

12932 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ahmedabad Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express ?

Ans. 493.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ahmedabad Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ahmedabad Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ahmedabad Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Central in Ahmedabad Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.