FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express - 12931 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
Classes CC
Type double-decker
Travel Time: 440 , Distance: 493 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express - 12931

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express ( 12931) . Timing of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Central
(MMCT)
14:20
00:00 1 5 0
Borivali
(BVI)
14:54
14:57
03:00 1 6 30
Vapi
(VAPI)
16:27
16:29
02:00 1 1 168
Valsad
(BL)
16:52
16:54
02:00 1 2 194
Navsari
(NVS)
17:18
17:20
02:00 1 1 233
Surat
(ST)
17:55
18:00
05:00 1 1 263
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
18:40
18:42
02:00 1 3 322
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
19:33
19:38
05:00 1 3 393
Anand Jn
(ANND)
20:14
20:15
01:00 1 2 428
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
20:31
20:32
01:00 1 2 447
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
21:40
00:00 1 6 493

Coach Position Of 12931 - Mumbai Central Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express ( 12931 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
C12
C11
C10
C9
C8
C7
C6
C5
C4
C3
C2
C1
EOG

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express ( 12931) is a double-decker starts from Mumbai Central station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 493 and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Central Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express- departs from Borivali at 14:57 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 21:40 on day 1.

12931 Mumbai Central Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Central Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express ?

Ans. 493.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Jn in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.