FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Malwa SF Express - 12920 Train Schedule
(Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Mhow)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1820 , Distance: 1641 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Malwa SF Express - 12920

The table below shows the time schedule of Malwa SF Express ( 12920) . Timing of Malwa SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Vaishno Devi Katra

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
06:55
00:00 1 1 0
CHAK RAKHWAL
(CRWL)
07:11
07:12
01:00 1 1 16
Udhampur
(UHP)
07:26
07:28
02:00 1 2 25
Ram Nagar J K
(RMJK)
07:40
07:42
02:00 1 1 34
MANWAL
(MNVL)
07:54
07:56
02:00 1 1 46
Sangar
(SGRR)
08:08
08:10
02:00 1 1 56
Bajalta
(BLA)
08:22
08:24
02:00 1 1 67
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
08:50
09:00
10:00 1 2 78
Kathua
(KTHU)
10:00
10:02
02:00 1 2 154
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
10:40
10:45
05:00 1 1 177
Mukerian
(MEX)
11:18
11:20
02:00 1 1 217
Dasuya
(DZA)
11:35
11:37
02:00 1 1 232
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
12:38
12:43
05:00 1 2 290
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
13:35
13:45
10:00 1 1 342
Khanna
(KNN)
14:25
14:27
02:00 1 2 385
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
14:43
14:45
02:00 1 2 402
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
15:35
15:40
05:00 1 6 456
Kurukshetra Jn
(KKDE)
16:15
16:17
02:00 1 2 498
Karnal
(KUN)
16:39
16:41
02:00 1 1 531
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
17:08
17:10
02:00 1 2 565
Sonipat
(SNP)
17:40
17:42
02:00 1 1 610
Subzi Mandi
(SZM)
18:25
18:27
02:00 1 2 651
New Delhi
(NDLS)
18:55
19:15
20:00 1 5 655
Faridabad
(FDB)
19:43
19:45
02:00 1 3 683
Ballabgarh
(BVH)
19:54
19:56
02:00 1 4 691
Palwal
(PWL)
20:30
20:32
02:00 1 5 712
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
21:04
21:06
02:00 1 2 755
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
21:33
21:35
02:00 1 1 796
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
22:20
22:25
05:00 1 2 850
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
23:28
23:30
02:00 1 2 902
Morena
(MRA)
23:55
23:57
02:00 1 1 929
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
00:30
00:35
05:00 2 1 968
Dabra
(DBA)
01:23
01:25
02:00 2 3 1010
Datia
(DAA)
01:50
01:52
02:00 2 2 1041
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
02:35
02:45
10:00 2 2 1065
Babina
(BAB)
03:10
03:12
02:00 2 1 1091
Lalitpur
(LAR)
04:00
04:02
02:00 2 2 1156
Bina Jn
(BINA)
05:10
05:15
05:00 2 3 1219
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
05:49
05:50
01:00 2 2 1264
Vidisha
(BHS)
06:16
06:18
02:00 2 2 1304
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
07:20
07:30
10:00 2 2 1357
Sant Hirdaram Nagar
(SHRN)
08:01
08:03
02:00 2 1 1368
Sehore
(SEH)
08:28
08:29
01:00 2 1 1396
Kalapipal
(KPP)
08:55
08:56
01:00 2 2 1425
Shujalpur
(SJP)
09:08
09:10
02:00 2 1 1438
Akodia
(AKD)
09:23
09:24
01:00 2 2 1451
Berchha
(BCH)
09:50
09:52
02:00 2 2 1481
Maksi
(MKC)
10:09
10:10
01:00 2 2 1500
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
11:00
11:20
20:00 2 6 1541
Dewas
(DWX)
11:56
11:58
02:00 2 1 1581
Indore
(INDB)
12:40
12:50
10:00 2 2 1620
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Mhow
(DADN)
13:15
00:00 2 1641

Coach Position Of 12920 - Malwa SF Express

Malwa SF Express ( 12920 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GS
SLR

Malwa SF Express ( 12920) is a superfast starts from Vaishno Devi Katra station and runs upto Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Mhow.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1641 and reaches its destination on day 2. Malwa SF Express- departs from CHAK RAKHWAL at 07:12 and arrives Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Mhow at 13:15 on day 2.

12920 Malwa SF Express has total 52 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Malwa SF Express ?

Ans. 1641.

Q. Is pantry car available in Malwa SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Malwa SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Malwa SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Mhow in Malwa SF Express train?

Ans. There are 52 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.