FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gujarat Mail - 12901 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 510 , Distance: 493 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gujarat Mail - 12901

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat Mail ( 12901) . Timing of Gujarat Mail train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Central
(MMCT)
22:05
00:00 1 2 0
Mumbai Dadar West
(DDR)
22:13
22:18
05:00 1 5 6
Borivali
(BVI)
22:48
22:53
05:00 1 6 30
Palghar
(PLG)
23:42
23:44
02:00 1 1 87
Valsad
(BL)
01:00
01:05
05:00 2 2 194
Navsari
(NVS)
01:36
01:38
02:00 2 1 233
Surat
(ST)
02:10
02:15
05:00 2 1 263
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
03:19
03:21
02:00 2 3 322
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
04:21
04:26
05:00 2 6 393
Anand Jn
(ANND)
05:02
05:03
01:00 2 2 428
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
05:19
05:20
01:00 2 2 447
Mahemdavad Kheda Rd
(MHD)
05:36
05:37
01:00 2 3 465
Mani Nagar
(MAN)
06:14
06:17
03:00 2 1 489
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:35
00:00 2 5 493

Coach Position Of 12901 - Gujarat Mail

Gujarat Mail ( 12901 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A3
A2
A1
H1
GEN
EOG

Gujarat Mail ( 12901) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Central station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 493 and reaches its destination on day 2. Gujarat Mail - departs from Mumbai Dadar West at 22:18 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 06:35 on day 2.

12901 Gujarat Mail has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gujarat Mail ?

Ans. 493.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gujarat Mail ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gujarat Mail ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gujarat Mail ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Jn in Gujarat Mail train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.